(All Matches are in British UK Time)

Saturday Fixtures 9th February

 

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga


Turbine Potsdam (off) Sindelfingen 

Bayer Leverkusen 1 – 1 Freiburg (16:00)

Germany – DFB Pokal Women


Wolfsburg 3 – 0 USV Jena

Italy – Serie A


Napoli 1 – 1 Brescia (13:30)

Pordenone 2 – 1 Chiasiellis (13:30)

Como 2000 4 – 0 Fiammamonza (13:30)

Bardolino 1 – 4 Firenze (13:30)

Mozzanica 4 – 0 Fortitudo (13:30)

Tavagnacco 2 – 0 Riviera di Romagna (13:30)

Lazio 1 – 1 Torino (13:30)

Grifo Perugia 0 – 3 Torres Calcio (13:30)

Switzerland – Nationalliga A


Schwyz V Basel (17:00)

International Women’s Friendly

     
Belgium 2 – 3 Netherlands (13:30)

     
United States 4 – 1 Scotland (22:00)

 

 

 

Sunday Fixtures 10th February

 

 

Cyprus – Women’s First Division


AEK Konstantias 2 – 3 Lefkothea (09:00)

AMOK Chrysomilia 0 – 3 Ledra / PAEEK (09:00)

Dafni 1 – 8 AE Ammochostos (09:00)

Apollon Limassol 8 – 1 Afroditi (09:00)

England – Premier League Women


Manchester City 1 – 1 Watford (14:00)

Coventry City (off) Barnet (14:00)

England – Premier Northern League Women


Leicester City (off) Sheffield FC 

Preston North End (off) Sporting Club 

England – Premier Southern League Women


Millwall Lionesses (off) Brighton & Hove Albion 

Queens Park Rangers (abandoned)  Reading (14:00)

Tottenham Hotspur 2 – 2 Lewes (14:00)

England – FA Women’s Cup

Sheffield United V Nottingham Forest (13:00)

FA Premier League Cup 2nd Round


Wolverhampton Wanderers (off) Blackburn Rovers 


FA Premier League Cup Quarter-Finals  


Leeds United 3 – 2 Charlton Athletic (14:00)


Sunderland 2 – 0 Cardiff City (13:00)

Women’s Welsh Premier League

 

Aberystwyth Town Ladies (off) Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies 

Caernarfon Town Women’s FC (off) Cardiff City FC 

Northop Hall Girls 3 – 2 Llanidloes Ladies (14:30)

Port Talbot Town Ladies 2 – 1 Llandudno Junction Ladies (14:30)

Swansea City Ladies (off) Newcastle Emlyn Ladies 

Wrexham Ladies (off) Caerphilly Castle Ladies & Girls 

France – Feminine Division 1


Vendenheim (off) Rodez (12:00)

Arras 0 – 2 Saint-Étienne (13:00)

 

Portugal – Feminino 1a Divisão


Leixões 0 – 1 Fundação (15:00)

Albergaria 2 – 1 1º Dezembro (15:00)

CF Benfica 1 – 0 Escola Setúbal (15:00)

Ouriense 0 – 1 Vilaverdense (15:00)

Cesarense 1 – 0 Boavista Porto (15:00)

Switzerland – Nationalliga A


Thun 1 – 3 Staad (12:15)

St. Gallen 2 – 1 Grasshopper (13:30)

Turkey – Bayanlar Ligi


Adana Idmanyurduspor V Eskişehirspor (11:00)

Derince Belediyespor V Konak Belediyesi (11:00)

Ataşehir Belediyesi SK V Çamlıcaspor (11:00)

Trabzon İdman Ocagi V Lüleburgaz (11:00)

Karadeniz Ereğlispor V Gençlik ve Spor (11:00)

2 Comments
  1. Tomasz Piotrowski 7 years ago

    Turbine Potsdam vs VFL Sindelfingen is also cancelled (due to heavy snow)

  2. Jean-Paul Abidogoun 7 years ago

    French D1 feminine’s game Vendenheim V Rodez is yet again cancelled

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?