(All Matches are in British UK Time)

Saturday Fixtures 9th March

 

 

UEFA U17 Championship Women

Germany 1 – 2 Denmark (15:00)

Netherlands 0 – 3  Belgium (18:00)

Women’s Central American Games 2013

Costa Rica 0 – 0 Nicaragua (00:00)

Switzerland – Nationalliga A

Kriens 3 – 0 Thun (18:00)

Staad 1 – 2 Young Boys (18:30)

International Women’s Friendly

Russia 1 – 0 Slovakia

Uruguay 1 – 2 Zimbabwe (11:00)

France 1 – 1 Brazil (19:50)

 

Rovinj Women’s Cup 2013

 

Russia 1 – 0 Slovakia (15:00)

Czech Republic 5 – 1 Slovenia (15:00)

Sunday Fixtures 10th March

 

Kuban Spring 2013 international tournament

 

Round Three:

Krasnodar Krai 2 – 0 Moldova

Iran 4 – 3 North Korea

Russia 0 – 1 Turkey

USA 2 – 2 Slovakia

Azerbaijan 0 – 2 Ukraine

Estonia 2 – 5 Romania 

 

Women’s Welsh Premier League

 

Cardiff City FC V Swansea City Ladies (14:00)

Caerphilly Castle Ladies & Girls V Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies (14:00)

Llandudno Junction Ladies V Aberystwyth Town Ladies (14:00)

Llanidloes Ladies V Caernarfon Town Women’s FC (14:00)

Newcastle Emlyn Ladies V Wrexham Ladies (14:00)

Northop Hall Girls V Port Talbot Town Ladies (14:00)

England – Premier League Women

Barnet 0 – 1 Sunderland (14:00)

Coventry City (off) Leeds United (14:00)

Portsmouth 0 – 0 Watford (14:00)

England – Premier Northern League Women

Sporting Club Albion 4 – 2 Derby County (14:00)

Preston North End 2 – 2 Sheffield FC (14:00)

Newcastle United (off) Blackburn Rovers (14:00)

Wolverhampton (off) Nottingham Forest (14:00)

England – Premier Southern League Women

Gillingham 1 – 2 Queens Park Rangers (14:00)

West Ham United V Millwall Lionesses (14:00)

Colchester United (off) Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)

Reading (off) Brighton & Hove Albion (14:00)

 

France – Feminine Division 1

Vendenheim 0 – 1 Rodez (14:00)

 

Bus Eireann Women’s National League

Castlebar Celtic 2 – 1 Shamrock Rovers (14:00)

Women’s Central American Games 2013

Honduras V Guatemala (16:00)

Belize V Nicaragua (21:00)

Spain – Primera División Women

Lagunak 0 – 11 Barcelona

Transportes 2 – 0  Real Sociedad

Levante Las Planas 1 – 0 Valencia

Sevilla 0 – 2 Atletico Madrid

Collerense 0 – 4 San Gabriel

Levante 2 – 0 Llanos Olivenza

Athletic Club 3 – 2 Rayo Vallecano

Espanyol 3 – 0 Sporting de Huelva

Turkey – Bayanlar Ligi

Konak Belediyesi V Çamlıcaspor (11:00)

Eskişehirspor V Lüleburgaz (11:00)

Adana Idmanyur V Gençlik ve Spor (11:00)

Derince V Trabzon (11:00)

Ataşehir V  Karadeniz (11:00)

0 Comments
  1. gromit 6 years ago

    @Gina…. and the supporters’ ;o)

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?