(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday Fixtures 9th November

 

Australia W-League


Newcastle Jets 2 – 5 Perth Glory

Brisbane Roar 0 – 3 Canberra United


Austria – Frauenliga


Carinthians 0 – 2 Südburgenland

Sturm Graz 3 – 1 Landhaus 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen


KoldingQ 4 – 0 BSF 

 

UEFA Women’s World Cup Qualification Round

Rossiyanka 1 – 0 Torres Calcio


Arsenal 3 – 0 Glasgow City


Fortuna Hjørring 1 – 2 Tyresö


Zorkiy 0 – 2 Birmingham City

 

LdB Malmö 1 – 2 Wolfsburg 
Germany – Frauen Bundesliga


USV Jena 2 – 0 Bayer Leverkusen 

 

Bus Eireann Women’s National League


Cork Women 0 – 5 Castlebar Celtic

DLR Waves 2 – 3 Raheny United

Peamount United 3 – 1 Shamrock Rovers

Wexford Youths 4 – 2 Galway WFC


Italy – Serie A

Brescia 7 – 0 Inter Milano

Chiasiellis 0 – 8 Tavagnacco

Fimauto 2 – 0 Grifo Perugia

Firenze 4 – 1 Scalese

Pordenone 0 – 3 Verona

Mozzanica 5 – 0 Como 2000

Res Roma 0 – 0 Riviera di Romagna

Torres Calcio (OFF) Napoli 

 
CONCACAF Women’s U-17


Third-Place Play Off
USA 8 – 0 Jamaica 

 

Final

Canada 0 – 0 Mexico

(Mexico win 4 – 2 on penalties)

 

 

Switzerland – Nationalliga A


St. Gallen 2 – 3 Kriens

Yverdon 0 – 1 Staad

Neunkirch 1 – 4 Basel

Schwyz 0 – 5 Young Boys 

 

 

Sunday Fixtures 10th November

 

 

 

Australia W-League

Western Sydney Wanderers FC 1 – 1 Adelaide United


Melbourne Victory 1 – 5 Sydney FC

 

England Women’s Premier Northern League


Sporting Club Albion 2 – 2 Derby County

Bradford City 1 – 3 Leeds United


England Women’s Premier Southern League


Keynsham Town 3 – 3 Coventry City

 

UEFA Women’s World Cup Qualification Round


Barcelona 3 – 0 Zürich

Konak Belediyesi 0 – 3 Neulengbach

Turbine Potsdam 0 – 1 Olympique Lyon
France – Feminine Division 1


Montpellier 3 – 1 Saint-Étienne

 

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga


Hoffenheim 2 – 4 Cloppenburg

Sindelfingen 1 – 1 Bayern München

FCR Duisburg 0 – 5 FFC Frankfurt 

 

Japan’s Nadeshiko League


Kibi Univ 0 – 6 NTV Beleza

JEF United 1 – 5 INAC Leonessa

Iga Kunoichi 2 – 2 Albirex Niigata

Takatsuki 0 – 2 Urawa Reds

Vegalta Sendai 0 – 1 Yunogo Belle

Spain – Primera División Women


Real Sociedad 3 – 0 Granada

Collerense 2 – 1 Espanyol

Sevilla 1 – 2 Rayo Vallecano

Sporting de Huelva 1 – 0 Oviedo Moderno

San Gabriel 2 – 2 Transportes

Atletico Madrid 5 – 0 Levante Las Planas

Barcelona V Levante (OFF)

Valencia 3 – 0 Athletic Club

 

International Women’s Friendly

     
United States 4 – 1 Brazil

3 Comments
  1. Ken Suzuki 6 years ago

    @Gromit

    What I meant with statistics is (I hope) a bit deeper than shots and corners. The Nadeshiko League 2013 concluded today and I am doing some math at this moment.

    I posted Empress Cup schedule here.

  2. gromit 6 years ago

    Congratulations to INAC before everything, and then NTV. And to Urawa who succeed in reacting un good time after a catastrophic start.

    Funny : yesterday, we were exchanging about startistics, remember Ken ? I see the stats of JEF-INAC and they are very strange (well, that goes to my way, that is stats are only numbers and don’t reflect automatically the reality of the game). I’m looking forward to read your article on the topic, I’m sure it will be interesting to read (and probably to discuss).

    When is the Empres Cup starting ?

  3. Author
    Asa 6 years ago

    @Ken thank you for the updates 

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?