PASSION 6

Womens Weekend Football Fixtures 10th and 11th January 2015

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 10th January

Italy Women’s Serie A

Verona 5 – 2 Tavagnacco

Orobica 0 – 4 Como 2000

Brescia 6 – 0 Firenze

Cuneo 2 – 1 Res Roma

Bari 0 – 0 Zaccaria

Riviera di Romagna 4 – 2 Pordenone

Torres Calcio 2 – 1 Mozzanica

Spain Women’s Primera División

Espanyol 0 – 4 Barcelona

Rayo Vallecano 0 – 0 Levante

Sunday 11th January

Cyprus Womens First Division

Pafia Pafos V Apollon Limassol (09:00)

AMOK Chrysomilia V Pascal/Ledra (09:00)

Lefkothea V AE Ammochostos (09:00)

Champions Ypsona V Kokkinochoria (09:00)

FA Women’s Cup

The New Saints V Derby County (12:30)

Morecambe V Sheffield United (13:00)

Nottingham Forest V Preston North End (13:00)

Radcliffe Olympic V Hull City LFC (13:00)

Sporting Club Albion V Stoke City LFC (13:00)

Blackburn Rovers V Liverpool Feds (13:00)

Chorley V Reedswood (13:00)

Wolverhampton V Newcastle United (13:00)

Bradford City V Huddersfield Town (13:00)

Leicester City WFC V Sheffield FC (13:00)

Forest Green Rovers V Keynsham Town (13:00)

Gillingham V Portsmouth (13:00)

Lowestoft Town LFC V Luton Town (13:00)

Crystal Palace V Ipswich Town (13:00)

Eastbourne Town V Queens Park Rangers (13:00)

Swindon Town LFC V Carshalton Athletic (13:00)

Plymouth Argyle V C&K Basildon (13:00)

Tottenham Hotspur V Copsewood LFC (13:00)

Brighton & Hove Albion V West Ham United (13:00)

Exeter City V Lewes (13:15)

Coventry City V Leeds United

Charlton Athletic V Cardiff City LFC

France Feminine Division 1

Montpellier 1 – 0 Saint-Étienne

Metz 2 – 3 Rodez

Guingamp 2 – 0 Arras

Issy 0 – 9 Olympique Lyon

Soyaux 1 – 0 ASPTT Albi

Coupe de France Féminine

Vendenheim V Val d’Orge (13:30)

Rouvroy V Le Mans (13:30)

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

Boavista Porto V Benfica (15:00)

Ouriense V Fundação (15:00)

Cesarense V Albergaria (15:00)

Leixões V Valadares Gaia (15:00)

GDC A-dos-Francos V Vilaverdense (15:00)

Spain Women’s Primera División

San Gabriel 1 – 4 Athletic Club

Sevilla 2 – 3 Santa Teresa

Real Sociedad 1 – 1 Fundación Albacete

Valencia 4 – 1 Oviedo Moderno

Transportes 0 – 2 Collerense

Sporting de Huelva 0 – 2 Atletico Madrid

Four Nations Cup Tournament

Canada 2 – 1 Korea Republic

China PR 0 – 0 Mexico

team snap logo

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?