PASSION 6

Women’s Weekend Football Results 10th and 11th May 2014

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday Fixtures 10th May

Austria Frauenliga

Wacker Innsbruck 0 – 2 Union Kleinmünchen

Spratzern 6 – 0 Sturm Graz

Finland Naisten Liiga

ONS 1 – 2 TPS

Coupe de France Féminine

Juvisy 0 – 6 PSG

Italy Women’s Serie A

Mozzanica 0 – 1 Pordenone

Grifo Perugia 0 – 4 Riviera di Romagna

Norway Womens Toppserien

Avaldsnes 0 – 0 Stabæk

Switzerland Nationalliga A

St. Gallen 1 – 6 Young Boys

Kriens 4 – 0 Staad

International Women’s Football Friendly

Rwanda V Zambia

Sunday Fixtures 11th May

Austria Frauenliga

LUV Graz 0 – 1 Altenmarkt

Landhaus 0 – 6 Neulengbach

Südburgenland (stopped) Carinthians

Denmark Elitedivisionen

BSF 2 – 0 OB

Skovbakken V KoldingQ

Brøndby 0 – 2 Fortuna Hjørring

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Stoke City LFC 5 – 1 Blackburn Rovers

Wolverhampton 2 – 1 Newcastle United

Nottingham Forest 3 – 4 Preston North End

Derby County 5 – 2 Leeds United

Sheffield FC (off) Bradford City

FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Coventry City 4 – 0 Portsmouth

Brighton & Hove Albion 1 – 2 Gillingham

West Ham United 0 – 3 Cardiff City LFC

England FA Women’s Cup Semi-Finals

Chelsea 3 – 5 Arsenal

Notts County 1  2 Everton

Coupe de France Féminine

Soyaux 0 – 3 Olympique Lyon

German Frauen Bundesliga

Freiburg 2 – 3 Wolfsburg

FFC Frankfurt 4 – 0 Duisburg

Bayern München 8 – 0 Sindelfingen

Bayer Leverkusen 0 – 1 USV Jena

SGS Essen 1 – 3 Turbine Potsdam

Cloppenburg 1 – 1 Hoffenheim

Italy Women’s Serie A

Tavagnacco 4 – 5 Verona

Fimauto 1 – 2 Chiasiellis

Firenze 1 – 2 Inter Milano

Scalese 2 – 1 Napoli

Como 2000 1 – 0 Res Roma

Brescia 2 – 1 Torres Calcio

Norway Womens Toppserien

Medkila 0 – 1 Røa

Amazon Grimstad (off) Klepp

Vålerenga 0 – 3 Arna-Bjørnar

Kolbotn 5 – 0 Grand Bodø

Russia – Supreme Division

Zvezda Perm 4 – 0 Rossiyanka

Zorkiy 3 – 1 Mordovochka

Kubanochka 0 – 0 Ryazan

Scotland Women’s Cup

Celtic V Hibernian

Aberdeen V Glasgow City

Sweden Womens Damallsvenskan

AIK 0 – 2 Umeå

Vittsjö 1 – 2 Linköping

Piteå 3 – 1 Jitex

Kristianstad 1 – 2 Rosengård

Tyresö 3 – 0 KIF Örebro

Eskilstuna United 1 – 1 Göteborg FC

Switzerland Nationalliga A

Neunkirch 5 – 3 Yverdon

Zürich 3 – 0 Basel

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Portland Thorns 0 – 1 Seattle Reign

Western New York Flash 2 – 0 Sky Blue

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?