fixtures logo 2016

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 10th and 11th September 2016

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 10th September

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Südburgenland 1 – 2 Wacker Innsbruck

Union Kleinmünchen 1 – 0 Altenmarkt

 

Belgium Women’s Super League

Ladies Genk 2 – 0 Eva’s Tienen

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Varde 0 – 8 Brøndby  – WATCH LIVE MATCH BROADCAST

BSF 1 – 1 Vejle

Fortuna Hjørring 2 – 0 KoldingQ  – WATCH LIVE MATCH BROADCAST

OB 1 – 2 Skovbakken

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Bristol City 4 – 1 Watford

 

UEFA U-19 Women’s Championship<

Russia 4 – 2 Greece

Slovenia 0 – 0 Israel

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

TiPS 3 – 0 Nice Futis

 

France Feminine Division 1

ASPTT Albi 0 – 4 PSG

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

USV Jena 0 – 1 Bayern München

Turbine Potsdam 3 – 0 FFC Frankfurt

 

Iceland Women’s Úrvalsdeild

Stjarnan 1 – 1 Breidablik

Valur 2 – 1 ÍA

Fylkir 1 – 2 FH

 

Japan Women’s League 1

Yunogo Belle 0 – 1 Iga Kunoichi

Parceiro Nagano 2 – 3 JEF United

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Arna-Bjørnar 0 – 1 Avaldsnes

 

Portugal Feminino 1a Divisão

Belenenses 0 – 5 Sporting CP

Vilaverdense 4 – 2 Estoril Praia

Albergaria 3 – 1 Boavista Porto

CAC 1 – 3 Ouriense

Sporting Braga 9 – 0 União Ferreirense

A-dos-Francos 2 – 3 Valadares Gaia

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Transportes 2 – 2 Atletico Madrid

Rayo Vallecano 0 – 2 Levante

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Zürich 3 – 0 Basel  – WATCH LIVE MATCH BROADCAST

Grasshopper 1 – 5 Neunkirch

Derendingen 0 – 5 Luzern

Young Boys 3 – 0 Staad

Lugano 2 – 0 Yverdon

 

Sunday 11th September

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Landhaus 1 – 1 St. Pölten

Bergheim 0 – 4 Neulengbach

 

FA Women’s Super League 1

Arsenal 0 – 1 Manchester City

Reading 0 – 3 Chelsea

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Millwall Lionesses 0 – 1 Durham Women

Aston Villa 1 – 2 Sheffield FC

Everton 3 – 0 Oxford United

Yeovil Town 2 – 3 London Bees

 

England Women’s Premier Northern League

Blackburn Rovers 5 – 1 West Bromwich Albion

Derby County 3 – 1 Huddersfield Town

Fylde 3 – 2 Bradford City

Middlesbrough 0 – 3 Leicester City WFC

Stoke City 2 – 1 Newcastle United

 

England Women’s Premier Southern League

C&K Basildon 4 – 0 Queens Park Rangers

Cardiff City LFC 6 – 0 Lewes

Crystal Palace 0 – 1 Tottenham Hotspur

Swindon Town 4 – 3 Portsmouth

Coventry United 1 – 0 West Ham United

 

France Feminine Division 1

Metz 0 – 5 Montpellier

Guingamp 1 – 0 Juvisy

Saint-Étienne 1 – 1 Rodez

Soyaux 0 – 9 Olympique Lyonnais

Bordeaux 1 – 1 Olympique Marseille

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Borussia Monchengladbach 0 – 1 SC Sand

Freiburg 5 – 0 Duisburg

SGS Essen 1 – 0 Hoffenheim

Wolfsburg 2 – 0 Bayer Leverkusen

 

Iceland Women’s Úrvalsdeild

ÍBV 3 – 0 KR

Selfoss V Thór / KA

 

Japan Women’s League 1

Vegalta Sendai 2 – 1 Albirex Niigata

Speranza 0 – 4 Urawa Reds

NTV Beleza 3 – 0 INAC Kobe Leonessa

 

Portugal Feminino 1a Divisão

Viseu 2001 V Benfica (16:00)

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Aberdeen 0 – 2 Hibernian

Forfar Farmington 0 – 1 Spartans

Glasgow City 5 – 0 Celtic

Rangers 0 – 5 Stirling University

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Sporting de Huelva 1 – 1 Athletic Club

Fundación Albacete 2 – 0 Oiartzun

Real Sociedad 0 – 0 UDG Tenerife Sur

Espanyol 0 – 2 Valencia

Tacuense 0 – 0 Real Betis

Barcelona 6 – 0 Santa Teresa

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

KIF Örebro 1 – 2 Kvarnsveden

Piteå 1 – 0 Umeå

Vittsjö 0 – 0 Rosengård

Djurgården 2 – 1 Göteborg FC

Linköping 2 – 0 Kristianstad

Eskilstuna United 0 – 0 Mallbacken

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Orlando Pride 1 – 2 Sky Blue

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?