PASSION 6

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 11th & 12th July 2015

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 11th July

CAF U-20 Women’s Championship

Cameroon V Ethiopia (12:00)

Equatorial Guinea V Mali (12:00)

Nigeria V Liberia (12:00)

Ghana V Senegal (12:00)

Tanzania V Zambia (12:00)

Algeria V Burkina Faso (12:00)

Congo DR V Namibia (12:00)

 

FA Womens Super League 2

Reading 3 – 0 Durham

Doncaster Belles 5 – 0 Watford

 

Finland Women’s Naisten Liiga

Nice Futis 0 – 3 Merilappi United

TPS 1 – 2 PK-35

HJK 2 – 0 Vasa IFK

Pallokissat 1 – 3 Ilves

Åland United 2 – 1 Honka

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Hammarby 2 – 2 Vittsjö

Eskilstuna United 5 – 1 AIK

 

Women’s Football Tournament Pan American Games

Mexico 0 – 1 Colombia

Argentina 2 – 2 Trinidad and Tobago

 

Sunday 12th July

CAF U-20 Women’s Championship

South Africa V Botswana

 

FA Womens Super League 1

Chelsea V Bristol Academy

Manchester City V Birmingham City

Sunderland V Notts County

Arsenal V Liverpool (18:00)

 

FA Womens Super League 2

Aston Villa V Millwall Lionesses

London Bees V Oxford United

 

Japan’s Nadeshiko League

Albirex Niigata 1 – 2 Vegalta Sendai

Yunogo Belle 2 – 2 INAC Kobe Leonessa

NTV Beleza 1 – 0 Elfen Saitama

Iga Kunoichi 1 – 0 Speranza

Urawa Reds 0 – 1 JEF United

 

Sweden Svenska Cupen

Rosengård V Umeå (12:00)

Linköping V KIF Örebro (14:30)

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Sky Blue 1 – 0 Portland Thorns

Seattle Reign 4 – 2 Western New York Flash

 

Women’s Football Tournament Pan American Games

Costa Rica 0 – 3 Brazil

Canada 5 – 2 Ecuador

 

Women’s Football Tournament Universiade Gwangju Games 2015

11th/12th place
USA V Chinese Taipei (11:00)

13th/14th place
Republic of Ireland V South Africa (11:00)

3rd/4th place
Canada V Japan (16:00)

5th/6th place
China V Brazil (16:30)

7th/8th place
Korea Republic V Czech Republic (16:30)

9th/10th place
Poland V Mexico (16:30)

1st v 2nd Gold Medal match
France V Russia (19:00)

 

 

team snap logo

 

2 Comments
  1. Ken Suzuki 4 years ago

    Nadeshiko League July 12

    [Week 10]

    Albirex Niigata 1 – 2 Vegalta Sendai
    Niigata: 25’ Aya Saeki
    Sendai: 19’ Yuri Kawamura, 51’ Saori Arimachi
    Attendance: 1,004
    Shots: Niigata 4 – 7 Sendai
    Corners: Niigata 3 – 3 Sendai

    Yunogo Belle 2 – 2 INAC Kobe
    Yunogo: 81’ Chiho Takahashi, 84’ Aya Miyama
    Kobe: 44’ Megumi Takase, 78’ Rika Masuya
    Attendance: 4,998
    Shots: Yunogo 8 – 14 Kobe
    Corners: Yunogo 5 – 4 Kobe

    NTV Beleza 1 – 0 Elfen Saitama
    NTV: 32’ Natsuko Hara
    Attendance: 1,503
    Shots: NTV 22 – 2 Saitama
    Corners: NTV 12 – 1 Saitama

    Iga Kunoichi 1 – 0 Speranza Takatsuki
    Iga: 86’ Ami Sugita
    Attendance: 607
    Shots: Iga 16 – 5 Takatsuki
    Corners: Iga 8 – 2 Takatsuki

    Urawa Reds 0 – 1 JEF Chiba
    Chiba: 38’ Yuika Sugasawa
    Attendance: 2,279
    Shots: Urawa 7 – 8 Chiba
    Corners: Urawa 6 – 4 Chiba

    http://onefortheworld.web.fc2.com/direc_2/2015_statistics.xls

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?