WEEKEND FOOTBALL

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 11th and 12th March 2017

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 11th March 2017

Italy Women’s Serie A

Zaccaria 3 – 1 Como 2000

Luserna 1 – 1 Verona

Cuneo 2 – 1 Tavagnacco

Chieti 1 – 2 Res Roma

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Oiartzun 0 – 5 Athletic Club

Barcelona 5 – 0 Espanyol

Real Sociedad 6 – 1 Zaragoza CFF

 

Aphrodite Cup 2017

Malta 0 – 1 Latvia

Estonia 3 – 0 Bahrain

 

Sunday 12th March 2017

FA Women’s Super League 2

Watford 1 – 1 Durham Women

Doncaster Belles 4 – 1 London Bees

Millwall Lionesses 0 – 0 Brighton & Hove Albion

Oxford United 0 – 0 Aston Villa

Sheffield 1 – 2 Everton

England FA Women’s Northern Premier League

West Bromwich Albion 2 – 3 Blackburn Rovers

Derby County 4 – 3 Stoke City

Fylde 1 – 0 Nottingham Forest

 

England FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Portsmouth V Queens Park Rangers (off)

C&K Basildon 3 – 2 Cardiff City LFC

Charlton Athletic 0 – 1 Tottenham Hotspur

West Ham United 2 – 2 Swindon Town

 

French Feminine Division 1

Bordeaux 0 – 1 Guingamp

 

Coupe de France Féminine

Olympique Lyonnais 6 – 0 Rodez

Montpellier 0 – 1 Saint-Étienne

Hénin-Beaumont 1 – 0 Soyaux

Juvisy 1 – 1 PSG (PSG win 6-5 on penalties)

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Turbine Potsdam 1 – 0 Hoffenheim

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Mozzanica 1 – 0 Fiorentina

Brescia 4 – 0 Jesina

 

Portugal Women’s 1a Divisão

CAC 0 – 10 Sporting CP

A-dos-Francos 2 – 5 Albergaria

Sporting Braga 8 – 0 Viseu 2001

Vilaverdense 1 – 5 Benfica

Estoril Praia 0 – 3 Boavista

Belenenses 1 – 2 União Ferreirense

Ouriense 1 – 3 Valadares Gaia

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Rangers 2 – 4 Hibernian

Aberdeen 2 – 2 Spartans

Hamilton Academical 1 – 2 Celtic

Glasgow City 7 – 0 Stirling University

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Levante 2 – 0 Sporting de Huelva

Santa Teresa 0 – 2 Rayo Vallecano

UDG Tenerife Sur 8 – 1 Fundación Albacete

Atletico Madrid 11 – 0 Tacuense

Valencia 5 – 0 Real Betis

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Grasshopper 1 – 0 Basel

Lugano 5 – 2 Staad

Young Boys 1 – 0 Neunkirch

Zürich 2 – 1 Luzern

Derendingen 2 – 3 Yverdon

 

Aphrodite Cup 2017

Lithuania 2 – 0 Bahrain

Cyprus 1 – 2 Latvia

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?