fixtures-logo-2016

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 12th and 13th November 2016

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 12th November 2016

Australia W-League

Canberra United 1 – 2 Melbourne City

Perth Glory 0 – 0 Brisbane Roar

 

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Wacker Innsbruck 0 – 1 LUV Graz

Neulengbach 0 – 0 Landhaus

 

Belgium Super League

Eva’s Tienen 0 – 2 Ladies Genk

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

KoldingQ 2 – 3 Fortuna Hjørring

Brøndby 10 – 0 Varde

Vejle 0 – 0 BSF

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

USV Jena 0 – 4 SGS Essen

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Tavagnacco 4 – 1 Cuneo

Res Roma 1 – 1 Chieti

Fiorentina 1 – 0 Mozzanica

Jesina 2 – 3 Brescia

Como 2000 0 – 1 Zaccaria

Verona 5 – 0 Luserna

 

Continental Tyres Women’s National League

Wexford Youths V Galway WFC (19:30)

Peamount United V UCD Waves (19:30)

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Valencia 1 – 1 Atletico Madrid

 

Sunday 13th November 2016

Australia W-League

Sydney 2 – 0 Western Sydney

Melbourne Victory 0 – 4 Newcastle Jets

 

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Südburgenland 0 – 3 Union Kleinmünchen

Bergheim 0 – 6 St. Pölten

Altenmarkt 1 – 1 Sturm Graz

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Skovbakken 3 – 2 OB

 

England FA Women’s Premier Northern League

Leicester City WFC 1 – 1 Fylde

Huddersfield Town 3 – 3 Nottingham Forest

Stoke City V Derby County (stop)

West Bromwich Albion 2 – 1 Newcastle United

 

England FA Women’s Premier Southern League

Charlton Athletic 2 – 0 Queens Park Rangers

Lewes 2 – 2 Crystal Palace

Portsmouth 5 – 0 Swindon Town

West Ham United 0 – 4 Cardiff City LFC

Coventry United 0 – 1 Tottenham Hotspur

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Bayern München 1 – 0 FFC Frankfurt

Freiburg 2 – 1 SC Sand

Duisburg 1 – 0 Hoffenheim

 

Netherlands Women’s Eredivisie

Achilles ’29 1 – 2 Twente

 

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

Sporting Braga V Albergaria (15:00)

CAC V Viseu 2001 (15:00)

Belenenses V A-dos-Francos (15:00)

Ouriense V Boavista (15:00)

Vilaverdense V Sporting CP (15:00)

União Ferreirense V Valadares Gaia (15:00)

Estoril Praia V Benfica (15:00)

 

Continental Tyres Women’s National League

Kilkenny United V Shelbourne

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Athletic Club 2 – 0 UDG Tenerife Sur

Oiartzun 1 – 2 Levante

Tacuense 0 – 2 Real Sociedad

Fundación Albacete 2 – 3 Transportes

Sporting de Huelva 3 – 1 Rayo Vallecano

Espanyol 2 – 0 Santa Teresa

Real Betis 1 – 1 Barcelona

 

FIFA Women’s U-20 World Cup

Spain 5 – 0 Canada

Sweden 0 – 2 Korea DPR

Japan 6 – 0 Nigeria

Papua New Guinea 0 – 9 Brazil

 

International Women’s Friendly

Ghana V South Africa

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?