week

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 13th and 14th May 2017

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 13th May 2017

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Neulengbach 1 – 0 Sturm Graz

Altenmarkt 0 – 1 St. Pölten

 

Brasileiro Feminino 2017

Kindermann 3 – 0 Acadêmica Vitória

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Doncaster Belles 2 – 1 Aston Villa

 

FA Women’s Cup Final

Birmingham City 1 – 4 Manchester City

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

PK-35 Vantaa 1 – 1 TPS

ONS 0 – 3 Honka

Ilves 9 – 0 GBK

Åland United 1 – 1 JyPK

 

French Feminine Division 1

Montpellier 10 – 0 Soyaux

Olympique Lyonnais 3 – 0 PSG

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Res Roma 0 – 1 Fiorentina

Zaccaria 1 – 7 Mozzanica

Tavagnacco 5 – 2 Como 2000

Cuneo 0 – 2 Verona

Brescia 4 – 0 Luserna

Jesina 4 – 0 Chieti

 

Japan’s Nadeshiko League

Nojima Stella 0 – 1 Urawa Reds

Albirex Niigata 0 – 2 Parceiro Nagano

 

Norway Toppserien

Klepp 1 – 1 Røa

Vålerenga 1 – 0 Sandviken

Arna-Bjørnar 2 – 0 Trondheims-Ørn

Lillestrøm 3 – 1 Medkila

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Cork City Women 1 – 4 Wexford Youths

Shelbourne 5 – 1 Galway WFC

Peamount United 1 – 2 UCD Waves

 

Spain Liga Iberdrola

Espanyol 2 – 0 Real Betis

Barcelona 1 – 1 Atletico Madrid

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Kvarnsveden 2 – 3 Vittsjö

Limhamn 0 – 3 Eskilstuna United

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Luzern 0 – 4 Neunkirch

Zürich 1 – 0 Basel

Lugano 1 – 1 Young Boys

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Houston Dash 1 – 3 Sky Blue

Seattle Reign 6 – 2 Washington Spirit

Kansas City 0 – 0 Portland Thorns

 

Sunday 14th May 2017

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Wacker Innsbruck 1 – 5 Landhaus

Bergheim 1 – 2 Union Kleinmünchen

Südburgenland 1 – 0 LUV Graz

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Everton 4 – 0 Watford

 

England FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Blackburn Rovers 2 – 2 Stoke City

Derby County 2 – 1 Nottingham Forest

Fylde 0 – 3 Middlesbrough

Huddersfield Town 2 – 1 West Bromwich Albion

Leicester City WFC 6 – 0 Newcastle United

 

England FA Women’s Southern Premier League

C&K Basildon 4 – 3 Charlton Athletic

Crystal Palace 0 – 1 Cardiff City LFC

Portsmouth 1 – 3 Coventry United

Swindon Town 0 – 2 Queens Park Rangers

West Ham United 0 – 7 Tottenham Hotspur

 

UEFA Women’s U17 Championship Final

Spain 0 – 0 Germany (Germany Win 3 – 1 on penalties)

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

HJK 1 – 2 Pallokissat

 

French Feminine Division 1

Olympique Mars 3 – 1 Saint-Étienne

Guingamp 6 – 2 Metz

Bordeaux 1 – 1 Juvisy

ASPTT Albi 1 – 3 Rodez

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

USV Jena 0 – 3 SC Sand

FFC Frankfurt 1 – 3 Hoffenheim

Borussia M’gla 1 – 3 Duisburg

Turbine Potsdam 0 – 4 Bayern München

SGS Essen 7 – 1 Bayer Leverkusen

Freiburg 2 – 0 Wolfsburg

 

Japan’s Nadeshiko League

Elfen Saitama 0 – 1 Vegalta Sendai

NTV Beleza 3 – 0 JEF United

Iga Kunoichi 2 – 2 INAC Kobe Leonessa

 

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

Vilaverdense V CAC (16:00)

 

Scotland – SWPL

Spartans 0 – 4 Hibernian

Rangers 0 – 3 Glasgow City

Celtic 6 – 1 Aberdeen

Stirling University 1 – 0 Hamilton

 

Spain Liga Iberdrola

Zaragoza CFF 1 – 3 Athletic Club

Fundación Albacete 2 – 1 Tacuense

Sporting de Huelva 3 – 1 Santa Teresa

Rayo Vallecano 7 – 1 Oiartzun

UDG Tenerife Sur 3 – 0 Levante

Real Sociedad 0 – 4 Valencia

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Hammarby 1 – 0 Rosengård

Göteborg 2 – 2 Piteå

Djurgården 2 – 1 Kristianstad

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Orlando Pride V North Carolina Courage (22:00)

 

team snap 2017

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?