PASSION 6

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 14th & 15th May 2016

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 14th May

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Wacker Innsbruck 1 – 4 Sturm Graz

Neulengbach 4 – 0 LUV Graz

Carinthians 1 – 5 Union Kleinmünchen

St. Pölten 5 – 0 Südburgenland 

 

Denmark 3F Ligaen

Fortuna Hjørring 6 – 0 Vejle

 

SSE Women’s FA Cup Final

Arsenal 1 – 0 Chelsea

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

Honka 0 – 0 ONS

TiPS 0 – 3 Pallokissat

PK-35 Vantaa 7 – 0 Åland United

TPS 2 – 2 Ilves

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Zaccaria 4 – 7 Verona

Mozzanica 4 – 1 Tavagnacco

Brescia 2 – 1 Bari

Fiorentina 2 – 1 Res Roma

Vittorio Veneto 6 – 2 Riviera di Romagna

Luserna 1 – 0 Südtirol

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Trondheims-Ørn 1 – 1 Stabæk

 

Russia Women’s Supreme Division

Chertanovo V Zvezda Perm

Ryazan V Kubanochka

CSKA Moskva V Rossiyanka

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Kvarnsveden 1 – 2 Linköping

Rosengård 4 – 1 Vittsjö

Kristianstad 1 – 1 Göteborg FC

KIF Örebro 0 – 3 Djurgården (16:00)

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Staad 3 – 3 Lugano

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Sky Blue 1 – 0 Boston Breakers

Kansas City 0 – 0 Chicago Red Stars

 

Sunday 15th May

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Nuneaton Town LFC 1 – 2 Newcastle United

Sporting Club Albion 4 – 1 Bradford City

Stoke City 3 – 0 Nottingham Forest

 

FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Coventry City 2 – 0 Cardiff City LFC

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

Nice Futis 3 – 4 HJK

Coupe de France Féminine

Montpellier 1 – 2 Olympique Lyonnais

 

Japan Women’s League 1

Parceiro Nagano 1 – 5 NTV Beleza

Iga Kunoichi 1 – 1 Albirex Niigata

Yunogo Belle 0 – 3 INAC Kobe Leonessa

Urawa Reds 1 – 0 JEF United

Speranza 0 – 2 Vegalta Sendai

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s League Cup

Shelbourne V UCD Waves (15:00)

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Forfar Farmington 2 – 0 Stirling

Hibernian V Spartans

Rangers V Glasgow City

Aberdeen V Celtic

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Santa Teresa 0 – 7 Barcelona

Fundación Albacete 2 – 2 Sporting de Huelva

Collerense 1 – 3 Rayo Vallecano

Real Sociedad 1 – 2 Athletic Club

Oiartzun 0 – 1 Levante

Oviedo Moderno 2 – 2 Valencia

Espanyol 2 – 3 Transportes

Atletico Madrid 5 – 0 UDG Tenerife Sur

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Mallbacken 4 – 0 Piteå

Umeå  1 – 3 Eskilstuna United

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Washington Spirit 1 – 0 Houston Dash

Orlando Pride 1 – 0 Western New York Flash

Seattle Reign 1 – 1 Portland Thorns

 

International Women’s Friendly

South Africa 1 – 0 Zimbabwe

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?