weekend

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 14th and 15th October 2017

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 14th October 2017

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

BSF 0 – 2 Brøndby

Odense Q 1 – 3 KoldingQ

Fortuna Hjørring 8 – 0 Varde

 

UEFA U17 Women’s Championship

Slovakia 0 – 1 Scotland

England 10 – 0 Latvia

 

Finland Women’s Cup Final

PK-35 Vantaa V HJK (10:00)

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Klepp 2 – 0 Medkila

Vålerenga 2 – 2 Trondheims-Ørn

Arna-Bjørnar 0 – 2 Røa

 

Copa Libertadores Femenina

Cerro Porteño V Colo-Colo (00:15)

Osasco Audax V Deportivo Ita (22:00)

 

Spain’s Liga Femenina Iberdrola

Real Betis 4 – 0 Real Sociedad

Barcelona 2 – 0 Valencia

Rayo Vallecano 0 – 4 Levante

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Limhamn Bunkef 1 – 0 Kvarnsveden

Djurgården 1 – 1 Vittsjö

Hammarby 6 – 1 KIF Örebro

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Basel 7 – 0 Luzern

Aarau 0 – 4 Young Boys

Yverdon 1 – 1 Lugano

Zürich 2 – 2 Grasshopper

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League – Championship Final

North Carolina Courage 0 – 1 Portland Thorns

 

Sunday 15th October 2017

AFC U-19 Women’s Championship

China PR 2 – 0 Uzbekistan

Korea DPR 9 – 0 Thailand

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

VSK Aarhus 4 – 0 Vejle

 

England FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Wolverhampton 0 – 1 Fylde

Middlesbrough 0 – 3 Huddersfield Town

 

England FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Charlton Athletic V Chichester City

West Ham United 1 – 2 Coventry United

 

French Feminine Division 1

Montpellier 1 – 0 Guingamp

ASPTT Albi 1 – 0 Fleury 91

Paris 0 – 1 PSG

Soyaux 0 – 5 Olympique Lyonnais

Lille 1 – 1 Olympique Mars

Bordeaux 1 – 1 Rodez

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Freiburg 4 – 1 Werder Bremen

FFC Frankfurt 2 – 1 Duisburg

Bayern München 2 – 0 SC Sand

Köln 0 – 3 Hoffenheim

SGS Essen 6 – 0 USV Jena

Wolfsburg 2 – 2 Turbine Potsdam

 

Netherlands Women’s Eredivisie

Ajax 5 – 2 PEC Zwolle

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Sandviken 6 – 2 Grand Bodø

Kolbotn 1 – 3 Lillestrøm

Stabæk 2 – 1 Avaldsnes

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Aberdeen 2 – 7 Hibernian

Spartans 2 – 3 Rangers

Glasgow City 4 – 0 Celtic

Hamilton 0 – 1 Stirling University

 

Copa Libertadores Femenina

Sportivo Limpeño V Santa Fe (00:15)

Estudiantes 0 – 1 River Plate

 

Spain’s Liga Femenina Iberdrola

Sevilla 3 – 3 Albacete

Espanyol 2 – 1 Zaragoza

Granadilla Tenerife 5 – 1 Santa Teresa

Madrid 0 – 1 Athletic Club

Atletico Madrid 3 – 1 Sporting de Huelva

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Göteborg 1 – 1 Rosengård

Piteå 2 – 2 Eskilstuna United

Linköping 1 – 0 Kristianstad

 

Welsh Women’s Premier League

Abergavenny 4 – 0 Caldicot Town

Caernarfon Town 0 – 2 Rhyl

Cardiff City 1 – 4 Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies

Llandudno 3 – 0 Port Talbot Town

 

team snap 2017

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?