PASSION 6

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 15th & 16th August

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 15th August

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Carinthians 1 – 3 Wacker Innsbruck

LUV Graz 0 – 2 Altenmarkt

Südburgenland 1 – 1 Sturm Graz

 

Denmark Women’s 3F Ligaen

KoldingQ 4 – 1 ASA

BSF 2 – 2 OB

Brøndby 1 – 1 Fortuna Hjørring – WATCH LIVE MATCH STREAM!

 

FA WSL Cup

Reading 3 – 0 London Bees

Liverpool 1 – 0 Durham Women

Sunderland 1 – 3 Manchester City

 

Finland Women’s Naisten Liiga

Merilappi United 0 – 5 Ilves

HJK 2 – 1 Nice Futis

Vasa IFK 0 – 2 TPS

Pallokissat 2 – 2 Åland United

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Sandviken 3 – 0 Kolbotn

Røa 2 – 0 Vålerenga

Klepp 3 – 1 Arna-Bjørnar

Avaldsnes 2 – 2 Trondheims-Ørn

Medkila 0 – 3 Stabæk

LSK Kvinner 7 – 2 Amazon Grimstad

 

Russia Women’s Supreme Division

Zvezda Perm 0 – 0 Ryazan

Zorkiy 6 – 0 Chertanovo

Kubanochka 0 – 3 Rossiyanka

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Yverdon 5 – 1 St. Gallen

Luzern 2 – 1 Basel

Grasshopper 3 – 2 Young Boys

Neunkirch 6 – 1 Rapid Lugano

 

Sunday 16th August

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Union Kleinmünchen 2 – 1 Neulengbach

St. Pölten 5 – 1 Landhaus

 

Denmark Women’s 3F Ligaen

Skovbakken 3 – 1 Vejle

 

England Women’s Premier League Northern

Blackburn Rovers 1 – 0 Loughborough

Derby County 2 – 1 Guiseley Vixens

Huddersfield Town 3 – 3 Stoke City LFC

Newcastle United 6 – 1 Nuneaton Town LFC

Preston North End 2 – 2 Nottingham Forest

Sporting Club Albion 2 – 3 Bradford City

 

England Women’s Premier League Southern

Brighton & Hove Albion 4 – 0 Forest Green

C&K Basildon 1 – 1 Charlton Athletic

Cardiff City LFC 0 – 1 Portsmouth

Coventry City 5 – 0 West Ham United

Lewes 4 – 1 Plymouth Argyle

Tottenham Hotspur 2 – 1 Queens Park Rangers

 

FA WSL Cup

Chelsea 0 – 2 Arsenal

Birmingham City 3 – 0 Oxford United

Notts County 1 – 0 Bristol Academy

Yeovil Town 3 – 1 Aston Villa

Everton 2 – 3 Doncaster Belles

 

UEFA Women’s Champions League – Qualifying group stage

Zhytlobud-1 1 – 2 PK-35

Rīgas FS 3 – 2 Nové Zámky

ASA Tel Aviv 0 – 7 Twente

Jeunesse Junglinster 0 – 11 Ferencváros

SFK 2000 3 – 1 Konak Belediyesi

Vllaznia 0 – 3 Minsk

NSA Sofia 0 – 4 PAOK

Dragon 0 – 2 Glentoran Belfast United

Pomurje 0 – 2 Olimpia Universitatea

Ekonomist 1 – 2 Pärnu

Osijek 0 – 3 Spartak Subotica

Noroc Nimoreni 0 – 3 Benfica

Medyk Konin 4 – 0 Gintra-Universitetas

Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies 1 – 5 Wexford Youths

Stjarnan 2 – 0 Apollon Limassol

Hibernians 3 – 3 KÍ

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Inverness City 1 – 4 Stirling University

Spartans 1 – 2 Aberdeen

Rangers 0 – 5 Celtic

Heart of Midlothian 0 – 2 Forfar Farmington

Glasgow City 3 – 3 Hibernian

Hamilton Academical 1 – 2 Hutchison Vale

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Piteå 4 – 0 Göteborg FC

Mallbacken 1 – 0 AIK

Umeå 1 – 2 Eskilstuna United

 

International Women’s Friendly

United States 8 – 0 Costa Rica

 

Valais Women’s Cup 2015 tournament

3rd place playoff:

Paris Saint-Germain 3 – 0 FCZ Frauen

Final:

FC Bayern München 3 – 1 Olympique Lyonnais

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?