fixtures-logo-2016

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 15th and 16th October 2016

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 15th October 2016

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Altenmarkt 5 – 1 Wacker Innsbruck

LUV Graz 1 – 2 Union Kleinmünchen

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

OB 5 – 1 Varde

Skovbakken 0 – 1 Brøndby

BSF 0 – 4 Fortuna Hjørring

Vejle 0 – 2 KoldingQ

 

UEFA U17 Women’s Championship

Scotland 0 – 4 France

Kazakhstan 0- 3 Croatia

 

France Feminine Division 1

Olympique Mars 1 – 6 Olympique Lyonnais

Juvisy 1 – 2 Montpellier

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Turbine Potsdam 2 – 0 SGS Essen

Japan Women’s League 1

NTV Beleza 0 – 2 Parceiro Nagano

JEF United 0 – 1 Urawa Reds

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Urædd 1 – 1 Klepp

Stabæk 2 – 1 Sandviken

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Barcelona 7 – 0 Fundación Albacete

Atletico Madrid 2 – 1 Real Betis

Rayo Vallecano 2 – 1 Transportes

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Mallbacken 1 – 0 Umeå

Göteborg FC 2 – 1 Kvarnsveden

Djurgården 1 – 2 KIF Örebro

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Yverdon 1 – 7 Luzern

Derendingen 0 – 5 Neunkirch

Lugano 3 – 3 Zürich

Young Boys 3 – 2 Grasshopper

Staad 1 – 6 Basel

 

Sunday 16th October 2016

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

St. Pölten 3 – 0 Neulengbach

Landhaus 2 – 2 Bergheim

Sturm Graz 4 – 1 Südburgenland

 

FA Women’s Super League 1

Doncaster Belles 1 – 2 Notts County

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Watford V Sheffield

 

France Feminine Division 1

PSG 4 – 0 Rodez

Saint-Étienne 2 – 2 Soyaux

Guingamp 2 – 2 Bordeaux

Metz 0 – 1 ASPTT Albi

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

SC Sand 0 – 1 Bayern München

Borussia M’gla 0 – 4 Freiburg

FFC Frankfurt 2 – 1 USV Jena

Hoffenheim 1 – 2 Wolfsburg

Duisburg 0 – 1 Bayer Leverkusen

 

Japan Women’s League 1

Albirex Niigata 2 – 0 Iga Kunoichi

INAC Kobe Leonessa 2 – 0 Yunogo Belle

Vegalta Sendai 5 – 0 Speranza

 

Netherlands Women’s Eredivisie

Twente 3 – 0 ADO Den Haag

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Avaldsnes 1 – 0 Kolbotn

Medkila 1 – 1 Røa

Lillestrøm 3 – 0 Vålerenga

Arna-Bjørnar V Trondheims-Ørn

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Kilkenny United V UCD Waves

 

SWF Scottish Cup

Hutchison Vale V Hibernian (12:00)

Glasgow City V Glasgow Girls (15:00)

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Santa Teresa 2 – 2 Oiartzun

Levante 2 – 1 Tacuense

UDG Tenerife Sur 4 – 3 Sporting de Huelva

Real Sociedad 1 – 1 Espanyol

Valencia 3 – 1 Athletic Club

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Piteå 2 – 1 Kristianstad

Vittsjö 0 – 2 Linköping

Rosengård 1 – 2 Eskilstuna United

 

team snap logo

 

1 Comment
  1. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    FULL TIME:

    Japan Women’s League 1

    NTV Beleza 0 – 2 Parceiro Nagano

    JEF United 0 – 1 Urawa Reds

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?