PASSION 6

Womens Weekend Football Fixtures 18th and 19th October 2014

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 18th October

African Women’s Championship 2014

South Africa 5 – 1 Algeria

Cameroon 0 – 1 Ghana

Australia Westfield W-League

Perth Glory 1 – 0 Sydney 

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Erlaa 0 – 1 Wacker Innsbruck

Sturm Graz 0 – 0 Neulengbach

Brazil Brasileiro Women

Botafogo 0 – 0 Kindermann

Duque de Caxias 3 – 0 Caucaia

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

KoldingQ 4 – 0 BSF

Vejle 0 – 3 Fortuna Hjørring

UEFA U-17 Women’s Championship

Denmark 11 – 0 Kazakhstan

FYR Macedonia 0 – 5 Turkey

Czech Republic 4 – 2 Ukraine

Austria 6 – 0 Northern Ireland

Finland Women’s Naisten Liiga – Championship Round

Åland United 1 – 2 PK-35

Honka 0 – 1 Pallokissat

Merilappi United 1 – 1 TPS

Finland Women’s Naisten Liiga – Relegation Round

Kokkola F10 3 – 4 Nice Futis

HJK 6 – 1 ONS

France Feminine Division 1

Rodez 0 – 1 Juvisy

Germany Frauen Bundesliga

Bayern München 4 – 0 SC Sand

Italy Women’s Serie A

Brescia 1 – 1 Orobica

Como 2000 0 – 3 Tavagnacco

Cuneo 1 – 6 Torres Calcio

Firenze 3 – 2 Mozzanica

Pordenone 0 – 7 Verona

Res Roma 4 – 0 Zaccaria

Riviera di Romagna 3 – 1 Bari

CONCACAF Women’s WC 2015 Qualification

United States 5 – 0 Guatemala

Costa Rica 2 – 1 Jamaica

Martinique 0 – 10 Mexico

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Castlebar Celtic V Cork City Women (off)

Spain Women’s Primera División

Sevilla 2 – 2 Espanyol

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Yverdon 2 – 1 Young Boys

Zürich 7 – 2 Grasshopper

Basel 4 – 1 Neunkirch

St. Gallen 0 – 0 Staad

Rapperswil Jona 0 – 2 Luzern

Sunday 19th October

AFC U-16 Women’s Championship

UAE 1 – 8 Jordan

Bangladesh 1 – 2 India

Australia Westfield W-League

Brisbane Roar 1 – 1 Melbourne Victory

Canberra United 2 – 3 Adelaide United

Western Sydney 1 – 5 Newcastle Jets

Brazil Brasileiro Women

Ferroviária 3 – 1 Adeco (13:00)

Pinheirense V Acadêmica Vitória (19:30)

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Skovbakken 0 – 1 Brøndby

OB 4 – 0 Team Viborg

FA Women’s Super League 2

Doncaster Belles V Yeovil Town LFC

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Derby County V Sheffield FC (off)

Coventry City 2 – 0 Wolverhampton

Huddersfield Town 3 – 3 Newcastle United

Sporting Club Albion 2 – 1 Stoke City LFC

FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Cardiff City LFC 6 – 2 Gillingham

Lewes 1 – 2 Charlton Athletic

Plymouth Argyle V Queens Park Rangers (off)

Portsmouth V Copsewood LFC (off)

UEFA U-17 Women’s Championship

Poland 4 – 0 Bosnia-Herzego

Estonia 0 – 8 Finland

Republic of Ireland 2 – 0 Romania

Lithuania 1 – 4 Serbia

BeNe League

OH Leuven 1 – 2 Club Brugge

France Feminine Division 1

PSG 6 – 0 ASPTT Albi

Arras 0 – 6 Montpellier

Saint-Étienne 1 – 2 Issy

Olympique Lyon 9 – 0 Soyaux

Guingamp 2 – 2 Metz

Germany Frauen Bundesliga

Freiburg 1 – 4 SGS Essen

FFC Frankfurt 3 – 0 Bayer Leverkusen

Duisburg 3 – 3 Turbine Potsdam

Hoffenheim 3 – 0 Herforder SV

Wolfsburg 0 – 0 USV Jena

Japan’s Nadeshiko League – Championship Round

JEF United 3 – 4 Yunogo Belle

Urawa Reds 1 – 2 NTV Beleza

INAC Kobe Leonessa 0 – 0 Albirex Niigata

Japan’s Nadeshiko League – Relegation Round

Iga Kunoichi 2 – 0 Vegalta Sendai

Kibi Univ 1 – 2 Elfen Sayama

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Medkila 1 – 3 Amazon Grimstad

Røa 1 – 1 Klepp

Stabæk 1 – 0 Avaldsnes

Grand Bodø 1 – 2 Arna-Bjørnar

Vålerenga 1 – 1 Trondheims-Ørn

Kolbotn 0 – 2 Lillestrøm

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

Ouriense V Boavista Porto (15:00)

Benfica V GDC A-dos-Francos (15:00)

Albergaria V Vilaverdense (15:00)

Fundação V Leixões (15:00)

Valadares Gaia V Cesarense (15:00)

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Raheny United 2 – 2 Galway WFC

Wexford Youths 3 – 2 Peamount United

Russia Supreme Division Women

Ryazan V Zvezda Perm

Rossiyanka 2 – 2 Zorkiy

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Forfar Farmington 2 – 0 Buchan

Scotland Women’s Cup

Hibernian 0 – 4 Glasgow City

Spartans V Aberdeen

Spain Women’s Primera División

Real Sociedad 2 – 5 Valencia

Transportes 1 – 2 Oviedo Moderno

Collerense 0 – 1 Athletic Club

Santa Teresa 2 – 2 Atletico Madrid

Fundación Albacete 0 – 2 Levante

Sporting de Huelva 0 – 4 Barcelona

Rayo Vallecano 2 – 1 San Gabriel

Sweden Women’s Damallsvenskan

Umeå 6 – 0 Jitex

Linköping 3 – 1 Piteå

Rosengård 4 – 0 AIK

Göteborg FC 3 – 1 Vittsjö

KIF Örebro 2 – 0 Eskilstuna United

team snap logo

10 Comments
  1. Ken Suzuki 5 years ago

    Nadeshiko League October 19

    [Week 6, Second Stage]

    Urawa Reds 1 – 2 NTV Beleza
    Urawa: 20’ Natsuki Kishikawa
    NTV: 60’ Natsuko Hara, 84’ Shiori Kinoshita
    Attendance: 2,852
    Shots: Urawa 15 – 14 NTV
    Corners: Urawa 2 – 6 NTV

    JEF Chiba 3 – 4 Yunogo Belle
    Chiba: 12’ Risa Ikadai, 43’ Yuika Sugasawa, 52’ Own Goal
    Yunogo: 59’ Aya Miyama, 69’ & 90+5’ Saori Arimachi, 82’ Sachie Takahashi
    Attendance: 845
    Shots: Chiba 8 – 11 Yunogo
    Corners: Chiba 2 – 5 Yunogo

    Belle came back from 0 – 3 and won!

    INAC Kobe 0 – 0 Albirex Niigata
    Attendance: 4,220
    Shots: Kobe 7 – 7 Niigata
    Corners: Kobe 4 – 7 Niigata

    #1 Urawa: Pts=17, W=4, D=1, L=1, GF=13, GA=6, GD=7
    #2 Yunogo: Pts=16, W=3, D=1, L=2, GF=10, GA=11, GD=–1
    #3 NTV: Pts=15, W=3, D=1, L=2, GF=8, GA=7, GD=1
    #4 Chiba: Pts=10, W=3, D=0, L=3, GF=16, GA=14, GD=2
    #5 Kobe: Pts=7, W=1, D=2, L=3, GF=8, GA=11, GD=–3
    #6 Niigata: Pts=6, W=0, D=3, L=3, GF=5, GA=11, GD=–6

    Both Yunogo Belle and NTV Beleza refused to let Urawa Reds go out of close competition. The league is resumed on November 1 after the Canada matches.

    Iga Kunoichi 2 – 0 Vegalta Sendai
    Iga: 62’ Madoka Haji, 63’ Shiho Ogawa
    Attendance: 626
    Shots: Iga 9 – 4 Sendai
    Corners: Iga 1 – 1 Sendai

    Kibi Univ. 1 – 2 Elfen Saitama
    Kibi: 90+1’ Asuka Nishikawa
    Saitama: 61’ Kaoruko Suzuki, 72’ Rino Nakano
    Attendance: 406
    Shots: Kibi 7 – 8 Saitama
    Corners: Kibi 1 – 3 Saitama

    #1 Sendai: Pts=20, W=4, D=0, L=1, GF=15, GA=2, GD=13
    #2 Saitama: Pts=18, W=4, D=0, L=1, GF=8, GA=6, GD=2
    #3 Iga: Pts=11, W=2, D=0, L=3, GF=5, GA=7, GD=–2
    #4 Kibi: Pts=0, W=0, D=0, L=5, GF=1, GA=14, GD=–13

  2. Author
    Asa 5 years ago

    FULL TIME:
    UEFA Women’s Under-17 Championship

    Group 8

    Denmark 11 – 0 Kazakhstan
    Goals From:
    Signe Bruun 11′ 21′ 25′ 27′ 40′ 44′ 47′ 71′ (Denmark)
    Struck 52′ (Denmark)
    Kjærsig Sunesen 68′ (Denmark)
    Laura Frank 75′ (Denmark)

    FYROM 0 – 5 Turkey
    Goals From:
    Derya Arhan 7′ (Turkey)
    Demet Kilinç 35′ (Turkey)
    Kader Hançar 63′ (Turkey)
    Ilayda Civelek 77′ (Turkey)
    Esra Manya 79′ (Turkey)

  3. Author
    Asa 5 years ago

    HALF TIME:
    UEFA Women’s Under-17 Championship

    Group 8
    Denmark 5 – 0 Kazakhstan
    Goals From:
    Signe Bruun 11′ 21′ 25′ 27′ 40′ (Denmark)

    FYROM 0 – 2 Turkey
    Goals From:
    Derya Arhan 7′ (Turkey)
    Demet Kilinç 35′ (Turkey)

  4. Author
    Asa 5 years ago

    FULL TIME:

    Australia Westfield W-League

    Perth Glory 1 – 0 Sydney
    Goals From:
    Marianna Tabain 50′ (Perth Glory)

  5. Author
    Asa 5 years ago

    FULL TIME:

    Spain Womens Primera División

    Sevilla 2 – 2 Espanyol
    Goals From:
    Amparito Delgado 6′ (Sevilla)
    Sandra Morillo 12′ (Sevilla)
    Barbara Latorre 83′ 90+2′ (Espanyol)

  6. Author
    Asa 5 years ago

    FULL TIME:

    Bayern München 4 – 0 SC Sand
    Goals From:
    Vivianne Miedema 8′ 31′ (Bayern München)
    Melanie Behringer 27′ (Bayern München)
    Eunice Beckmann 84′ (Bayern München)

  7. Author
    Asa 5 years ago

    Goal: Bayern München 4 – 0 SC Sand, Eunice Beckmann 84′, Frauen Bundesliga

  8. Author
    Asa 5 years ago

    HALF TIME:

    Bayern München 3 – 0 SC Sand
    Goals From:
    Vivianne Miedema 8′ 31′ (Bayern München)
    Melanie Behringer 27′ (Bayern München)

  9. Author
    Asa 5 years ago

    30 MINUTES PLAYED SO FAR:

    Bayern München 3 – 0 SC Sand
    Goals From:
    Vivianne Miedema 8′ 31′ (Bayern München)
    Melanie Behringer 27′ (Bayern München)

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?