womens football fixtures frame 2017

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 18th and 19th February 2017

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 18th February 2017

Belgium Super League

Eva’s Tienen V Heist

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Freiburg 2 – 3 Bayern München

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Res Roma 0 – 0 Zaccaria

Tavagnacco 2 – 1 Mozzanica

Fiorentina 6 – 0 Chieti

Como 2000 1 – 1 Verona

Cuneo 1 – 4 Brescia

Jesina 2 – 2 Luserna

 

Netherlands Women’s Eredivisie

ADO Den Haag 2 – 2 Heerenveen

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Athletic Club 3 – 2 Real Betis

Atletico Madrid 1 – 0 Fundación Albacete

 

Sweden Svenska Cupen

Bollstanäs 1 – 12 Djurgården

Gamla Upsala 0 – 4 KIF Örebro

Kungsbacka 0 – 3 Kristianstad

Mallbacken 2 – 1 Vittsjö

Rosengård 5 – 0 Göteborg

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Derendingen 2 – 3 Young Boys

Zürich 4 – 0 Staad

Basel 1 – 0 Luzern

Lugano 0 – 9 Neunkirch

Grasshopper 7 – 2 Yverdon

Sunday 19th February 2017

England FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Huddersfield Town 2 – 2 Fylde

Blackburn Rovers 3 – 0 Newcastle United

Middlesbrough 2 – 1 Bradford City

 

England FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Cardiff City LFC 8 – 0 Swindon Town

Queens Park Rangers 0 – 2 Lewes

 

FA Women’s Cup

Durham Women 2 – 2 Everton (Everton win 4-3 on penalties)

Coventry United 0 – 1 Aston Villa

Millwall Lionesses 3 – 1 Nottingham Forest

West Bromwich Albion 2 – 1 Leicester City WFC

Tottenham Hotspur 1 – 0 Brighton & Hove Albion

Sheffield 0 – 1 Doncaster Belles

 

Coupe de France Féminine

Metz 1 – 3 Rodez

Mérignac 2 – 4 Hénin-Beaumont

La Roche-sur-Yon 2 – 4 Juvisy

Domont 0 – 16 Montpellier

Tours 0 – 11 PSG

Rousset-Ste Vi 1 – 7 Saint-Étienne

Soyaux 2 – 1 VGA Saint-Maur

Guingamp 0 – 5 Olympique Lyonnais

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Borussia M’gla 0 – 2 FFC Frankfurt

Wolfsburg 4 – 1 SC Sand

Turbine Potsdam V Hoffenheim (off)

SGS Essen 1 – 1 Duisburg

USV Jena 1 – 1 Bayer Leverkusen

 

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

Valadares Gaia 5 – 1 Vilaverdense

Sporting Braga 7 – 0 Benfica

Albergaria 2 – 0 Viseu 2001

A-dos-Francos 1 – 6 Sporting CP

CAC 0 – 7 Boavista

Belenenses 0 – 1 Ouriense

Estoril Praia 2 – 0 União Ferreirense

 

Scotland SWPL Cup

Aberdeen V Glasgow Girls (off)

Celtic 1 – 0 Forfar Farmington

East Fife 0 – 6 Hibernian

Hearts 3 – 0 Hamilton Academics

Jeanfield Swifts 0 – 8 Glasgow City

Motherwell 3 – 4 Spartans

Rangers 8 – 3 Hutchison Vale

Stirling University 7 – 1 Buchan

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Oiartzun 2 – 0 Tacuense

Valencia 2 – 0 Sporting de Huelva

Levante 2 – 1 Espanyol

Santa Teresa 1 – 0 Real Sociedad

UDG Tenerife Sur 2 – 0 Transportes

Barcelona 3 – 0 Rayo Vallecano

 

Sweden Svenska Cupen

Östersund 0 – 5 Kvarnsveden

Piteå V Eskilstuna United (15:00)

 

team snap logo

 

Artwork credit: With thanks to Fix – “How to be a Great Team Parent”

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?