WE END

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 18th and 19th November 2017

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 18th November 2017

CAF U20 Women’s Championship

South Africa 5 – 0 Burundi

Nigeria 5 – 1 Morocco

 

Australia Westfield W-League

Sydney 3 – 2 Melbourne City

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Varde 2 – 3 Brøndby

Odense Q 2 – 3 VSK Aarhus

KoldingQ 2 – 0 Vejle

 

French Feminine Division 1

Olympique Mars 2 – 5 PSG

Rodez 0 – 0 ASPTT Albi

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Tavagnacco 4 – 1 Empoli

Ravenna Women 0 – 0 Fiorentina

Res Roma 3 – 0 Verona

Mozzanica 4 – 0 Bari

Juventus 2 – 0 Sassuolo

Fimauto Valpol V Brescia (playing Sunday)

 

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

Vilaverdense 2 – 5 Boavista

Albergaria 0 – 0 União Ferreirense

Sporting Braga 15 – 0 Quintajense

Benfica 0 – 2 Valadares Gaia

Sporting CP 2 – 0 Estoril Praia

 

Spain’s Liga Femenina Iberdrola

Levante 1 – 1 Real Sociedad

Sevilla 1 – 3 Valencia

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Young Boys 4 – 0 Yverdon

Grasshopper 4 – 3 Luzern

Aarau 1 – 1 Basel

Zürich 0 – 0 Lugano

 

Sunday 12th November 2017

Australia Westfield W-League

Newcastle Jets 1 – 2 Canberra United

Perth Glory 3 – 1 Melbourne Victory

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Fortuna Hjørring 7 – 0 BSF

 

England FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Blackburn Rovers 0 – 2 Huddersfield Town

 

England FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Chichester City 3 – 3 Cardiff City

Swindon Town 1 – 3 Lewes

 

French Feminine Division 1

Guingamp 1 – 0 Lille

Montpellier 4 – 1 Bordeaux

Paris 2 – 1 Soyaux

Olympique Lyonnais 5 – 0 Fleury 91

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

SC Sand 1 – 0 USV Jena

Hoffenheim 1 – 0 Duisburg

Bayern München 4 – 1 Werder Bremen

Freiburg 0 – 3 FFC Frankfurt

Köln 0 – 8 Turbine Potsdam

SGS Essen 0 – 4 Wolfsburg

 

Netherlands Women’s Eredivisie

PSV 1 – 2 Ajax

 

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

A-dos-Francos V Cadima (17:00)

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Spartans 0 – 3 Hibernian

Stirling University 0 – 2 Celtic

Hamilton 2 – 1 Rangers

Aberdeen 0 – 3 Glasgow City

 

Spain’s Liga Femenina Iberdrola

Zaragoza 0 – 1 Albacete

Madrid 2 – 1 Sporting de Huelva

Espanyol 0 – 2 Athletic Club

Rayo Vallecano 3 – 0 Santa Teresa

Granadilla Tenerife 1 – 0 Barcelona

Real Betis 2 – 4 Atletico Madrid

 

Welsh Women’s Premier League

Caernarfon Town 0 – 6 Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies

Cardiff City 1 – 1 Abergavenny

Cyncoed 2 – 3 Caldicot Town

Llandudno 0 – 6 Swansea City

Rhyl V Port Talbot Town (off)
teamsnap_logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?