weekend fixtures 2018

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 19th and 20th May 2018

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 19th May 2018

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Altenmarkt 3 – 3 LUV Graz

 

Denmark Women’s 3F Ligaen

BSF 1 – 5 Brøndby

VSK Aarhus 0 – 1 KoldingQ

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

Ilves 4 – 2 ONS

PK-35 Vantaa 1 – 1 Åland United

Honka 4 – 1 Pallokissat

 

French Feminine Division 1

Lille 0 – 2 Montpellier

ASPTT Albi 0 – 1 Paris

Soyaux 1 – 0 Bordeaux

Fleury 91 1 – 0 Guingamp

Olympique Mars 0 – 1 Rodez

 

DFB Pokal Women

Wolfsburg 0 – 0 Bayern München (Wolfsburg win on penalties)

 

Iceland Women’s Úrvalsdeild

ÍBV 2 – 0 KR

 

Japan Nadeshiko League 1

INAC Kobe Leonessa 1 – 0 JEF United

Urawa Reds 1 – 0 Parceiro Nagano

NTV Beleza 2 – 0 Nittaidai

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Sandviken 3 – 0 Vålerenga

Arna-Bjørnar 0 – 1 Lillestrøm

Avaldsnes 2 – 0 Trondheims-Ørn

Klepp 2 – 1 Røa

Stabæk 5 – 0 Lyn

 

Portugal Womens 1a Divisão

Sporting CP V A-dos-Francos (16:00)

Quintajense V União Ferreirense (16:00)

Valadares Gaia V Boavista (16:00)

Sporting Braga V Cadima (16:00)

Albergaria V Benfica (16:00)

Vilaverdense V Estoril Praia (16:00)

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Shelbourne 1 – 3 Wexford Youths

 

Spain Women’s Copa de la Reina

Real Sociedad 1 – 2 Athletic Club

Atletico Madrid 2 – 1 Valencia

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Kalmar 2 – 3 Djurgården

Limhamn Bunkef 1 – 0 Linköping

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Luzern 3 – 2 Basel

Young Boys 7 – 1 Aarau

Grasshopper 1 – 3 Zürich

Yverdon 3 – 2 Lugano

 

National Women’s Soccer League

Utah Royals 1 – 0 Houston Dash

 

Sunday 20th May 2018

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Vorderland 0 – 1 Südburgenland

St. Pölten 5 – 0 Bergheim

Sturm Graz 5 – 1 Neulengbach

Union Kleinmünchen 1 – 6 Landhaus

 

Denmark Women’s 3F Ligaen

Fortuna Hjørring 7 – 0 Odense Q

 

FA Women’s Super League 1

Birmingham City 1 – 1 Reading

Bristol City 1 – 6 Arsenal

Liverpool 2 – 3 Chelsea

Manchester City 3 – 0 Everton

Sunderland 2 – 1 Yeovil Town

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Aston Villa 3 – 4 Sheffield

Brighton & Hove Albion 0 – 3 Millwall Lionesses

Doncaster Belles 4 – 0 Oxford United

Tottenham Hotspur 1 – 1 London Bees

Watford 0 – 2 Durham

 

England FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Guiseley Vixens V Huddersfield Town

Middlesbrough V Blackburn Rovers

Fylde V West Bromwich Albion

Bradford City V Leicester City WFC

Derby County V Stoke City

Nottingham Forest V Wolverhampton

 

England FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Coventry United V Lewes

Charlton Athletic V Chichester City

West Ham United V Queens Park Rangers

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

HJK 1 – 0 TPS

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Juventus V Brescia (19:30)

 

Japan Nadeshiko League 1

Cerezo Osaka 1 – 3 Nojima Stella

Vegalta Sendai 2 – 4 Albirex Niigata

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Grand Bodø 1 – 2 Kolbotn

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Cork City 3 – 1 Galway WFC

Kilkenny United 2 – 2 Limerick

UCD Waves 0 – 1 Peamount United

 

Scotland SWPL Cup

Hibernian V Celtic (16:10)

 

Spain Women’s Copa de la Reina

Real Betis 0 – 1 Granadilla Tenerife

Barcelona 1 – 0 Levante

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Kristianstad 2 – 0 Rosengård

Vittsjö 0 – 1 Göteborg

Piteå 3 – 2 Hammarby

Eskilstuna United 1 – 1 Växjö

 

National Women’s Soccer League

Sky Blue 1 – 2 North Carolina Courage

Washington Spirit 0 – 1 Portland Thorns

Seattle Reign 0 – 0 Chicago Red Stars

 

team snap 2017

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?