END

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 1st and 2nd April 2017

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 1st April 2017

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

St. Pölten-Spr 4 – 2 Landhaus

Neulengbach 5 – 2 Bergheim

 

Belgium Women’s Super League

Ladies Genk 3 – 0 Heist

 

Colombia Liga Femenina

América de Cali 0 – 0 Orsomarso

Unión Magdalena 2 – 1 Real Santander

Cortuluá 7 – 0 Deportivo Pasto

Atlético Huila 0 – 0 Patriotas Boyacá

Envigado 2 – 0 Atlético Bucar

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

London Bees 2 – 1 Sheffield

 

UEFA U17 Women’s Championship

Netherlands 2 – 1 Austria

Switzerland 1 – 2 Slovenia

 

French Feminine Division 1

Montpellier 5 – 0 Olympique Mars

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Oiartzun 1 – 4 Atletico Madrid

Athletic Club 3 – 2 Levante

Fundación Albacete 0 – 2 Rayo Vallecano

Valencia 2 – 0 Santa Teresa

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Neunkirch 1 – 1 Zürich

Basel 0 – 0 Lugano

Grasshopper 9 – 0 Derendingen

Yverdon 1 – 1 Staad

Luzern 1 – 1 Young Boys

 

Sunday 2nd April 2017

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Wacker Innsbruck 0 – 2 Südburgenland

Sturm Graz 4 – 0 LUV Graz

 

Brasileiro Feminino 2017

Foz Cataratas V Rio Preto (23:00)

São Francisco V Kindermann (19:00)

Corinthians V Sport Recife (19:00)

Flamengo V Ponte Preta (19:00)

Ferroviária V São José (19:00)

Santos V Vitória (19:00)

Iranduba V Acadêmica Vitória (22:00)

 

Colombia Liga Femenina

Santa Fe V La Equidad (20:00)

Fortaleza V Cúcuta Deportivo (20:00)

Alianza Petrolera V Real Cartagena (22:15)

 

Denmark Women’s Cup

Brøndby 3 – 0 Fortuna Hjørring

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Durham Women 2 – 1 Oxford United

Aston Villa 3 – 1 Brighton & Hove Albion

Millwall Lionesses 2 – 1 Everton

 

England FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Bradford City V Fylde

West Bromwich Albion V Huddersfield Town

Blackburn Rovers V Leicester City WFC

 

England FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Crystal Palace V Lewes

Portsmouth V Charlton Athletic

Tottenham Hotspur V Coventry United

 

UEFA U17 Women’s Championship

Sweden 1 – 1 Spain

Portugal 1 – 4 Iceland

 

French Feminine Division 1

Rodez 1 – 2 Metz

PSG 3 – 3 Guingamp

Olympique Lyonnais 6 – 0 Saint-Étienne

Bordeaux 1 – 2 ASPTT Albi

Soyaux 1 – 1 Juvisy

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Freiburg 4 – 0 Borussia M’gla

SGS Essen 1 – 1 Turbine Potsdam

USV Jena 0 – 1 FFC Frankfurt

Wolfsburg 4 – 0 Hoffenheim

Bayer Leverkusen 0 – 0 Duisburg

Bayern München 1 – 0 SC Sand

 

Japan Women’s League 1

Vegalta Sendai 1 – 0 Albirex Niigata

Nojima Stella 3 – 2 Parceiro Nagano

Iga Kunoichi 0 – 3 NTV Beleza

Elfen Saitama 1 – 2 INAC Kobe Leonessa

Urawa Reds 3 – 2 JEF United

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Sporting de Huelva 2 – 3 Real Sociedad

Tacuense 1 – 2 Barcelona

Espanyol 0 – 2 Zaragoza CFF

Real Betis 1 – 3 UDG Tenerife Sur

 

Scotland SWPL 1

Glasgow City V Spartans (13:00)

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?