PASSION 6

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 21st & 22nd May 2016

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 21st May

Belgium Women’s Super League

OH Leuven 1 – 3 Ladies Genk

Eva’s Tienen 2 – 5 Heist

 

Denmark 3F Ligaen

ASA vs. Team Viborg (11:30) – WATCH LIVE MATCH BROADCAST

Fortuna Hjørring 3 – 1 Brøndby

 

FA Women’s Super League 1

Doncaster Belles V Arsenal (off)

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

Åland United 0 – 1 TPS

ONS 1 – 2 Ilves

 

France Feminine Division 1

Guingamp 4 – 1 Rodez

Olympique Lyonnais 1 – 1 Montpellier

Nîmes 2 – 2 Soyaux

PSG 2 – 2 Juvisy

Saint-Étienne 2 – 1 ASPTT Albi

VGA Saint-Maur 2 – 1 La Roche-sur-Yon

 

DFB Pokal Women Final

SC Sand 1 – 1 Wolfsburg

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Riviera di Romagna 0 – 8 Brescia  – WATCH LIVE MATCH BROADCAST

Verona 3 – 2 Fiorentina

Res Roma 1 – 0 Mozzanica

Tavagnacco 5 – 0 Vittorio Veneto

Südtirol 3 – 3 Zaccaria

Bari 0 – 2 Luserna

 

Japan Women’s League 1

Vegalta Sendai 3 – 1 Yunogo Belle

Speranza 0 – 1 Parceiro Nagano

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Avaldsnes 4 – 3 Røa

Klepp 6 – 1 Urædd

 

Russia Women’s Supreme Division

Zvezda Perm 0 – 1 Rossiyanka

Ryazan 2 – 1 Chertanovo

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Levante 1 – 1 Atletico Madrid

Sporting de Huelva 2 – 1 Collerense

UDG Tenerife Sur 4 – 0 Oviedo Moderno

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Göteborg FC 1 – 2 Rosengård

Djurgården 2 – 1 Mallbacken

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Grasshopper 3 – 1 Lugano

Zürich 9 – 0 Young Boys

Neunkirch 3 – 0 Staad

Luzern 1 – 1 Basel

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Houston Dash 0 – 1 Orlando Pride

 

Sunday 22nd May

FA Women’s Super League 1

Birmingham City 1 – 0 Notts County

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

London Bees 2 – 2 Durham Women

Everton 1 – 1 Millwall Lionesses

Oxford United 2 – 0 Watford

Sheffield FC 3 – 1 Bristol City

Yeovil Town 4 – 2 Aston Villa

 

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Blackburn Rovers V Newcastle United

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Shelbourne V Wexford Youths Women (15:00, Playoff Match)

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

Nice Futis 0 – 3 Pallokissat

PK-35 Vantaa 6 – 0 TiPS

 

Japan Women’s League 1

Albirex Niigata 1 – 0 Urawa Reds

INAC Kobe Leonessa 1 – 2 Iga Kunoichi

NTV Beleza 0 – 0 JEF United

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Kolbotn  2 – 0 Medkila

Sandviken V Trondheims-Ørn

 

Russia Women’s Supreme Division

CSKA Moskva 2 – 1 Kubanochka

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Aberdeen 4 – 0 Spartans

Forfar Farmington 2 – 3 Celtic

Rangers  0 – 6 Hibernian

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Valencia 6 – 2 Fundación Albacete

Rayo Vallecano 1 – 1 Espanyol

Barcelona 1 – 0 Real Sociedad

Athletic Club 2 – 0 Oiartzun

Transportes 1 – 4 Santa Teresa

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Piteå 2 – 2 Kvarnsveden

Vittsjö 0 – 0 KIF Örebro

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Western New York Flash 5 – 2 Sky Blue

Portland Thorns 4 – 1 Washington Spirit

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?