week

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 23rd and 24th September 2017

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 23rd September 2017

2017 COSAFA Women’s Championship

Bronze medal match:
Zambia 1 – 1 Kenya (Kenya win 4-2 on penalties)

 

AFC U16 Women’s Championship – 3rd Place Playoff

China PR 0 – 1 Japan

 

AFC U16 Women’s Championship – Final

Korea DPR 2 – 0 Korea Republic

 

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Sturm Graz 1 – 1 Union Kleinmünchen

 

Belgium Women’s Super League

Ladies Genk 7 – 1 Heist

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Vejle 1 – 1 KoldingQ

BSF 1 – 6 Fortuna Hjørring

 

UEFA U17 Women’s Championship

Belgium 3 – 0 FYR Macedonia

Belarus 0 – 2 Serbia

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

PK-35 Vantaa 3 – 0 Ilves

Honka 2 – 2 HJK

TPS 3 – 1 Pallokissat

JyPK 2 – 1 ONS

 

French Feminine Division 1

Rodez 1 – 1 Guingamp (

 

Iceland Women’s Úrvalsdeild

Grindavík 3 – 2 Thór / KA

FH 2 – 0 Valur

Stjarnan 0 – 2 Breidablik

KR 0 – 3 Haukar

 

Japan Women’s League 1

Nojima Stella 0 – 1 JEF United

NTV Beleza 2 – 0 INAC Kobe Leonessa

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Vålerenga 0 – 1 Avaldsnes

Kolbotn 0 – 1 Trondheims-Ørn

Klepp V Lillestrøm

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s League Cup

Peamount United 0 – 0 Shelbourne (Shelbourne win on penalties)

 

Spain’s Liga Femenina Iberdrola

Santa Teresa 0 – 3 Atletico Madrid

Levante 0 – 1 Real Betis

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Kvarnsveden 2 – 2 Eskilstuna United

Djurgården 2 – 1 Limhamn

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Orlando Pride 0 – 0 Portland Thorns

 

Sunday 24th September 2017

2017 COSAFA Women’s Championship

South Africa 2 – 1 Zimbabwe

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Brøndby 10 – 0 Varde

 

FA Women’s Super League 1

Chelsea 6 – 0 Bristol City

Arsenal 3 – 2 Birmingham City

Reading 0 – 1 Sunderland

Yeovil Town 0 – 4 Manchester City

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Durham 2 – 1 Tottenham Hotspur

Aston Villa 0 – 1 Brighton & Hove Albion

London Bees 1 – 4 Doncaster Belles

Millwall Lionesses 3 – 1 Watford

Oxford United 1 – 0 Sheffield

 

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Fylde 1 – 1 Derby County

Guiseley Vixens 2 – 2 Wolverhampton

West Bromwich Albion 2 – 1 Huddersfield Town

 

FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Charlton Athletic 4 – 1 C&K Basildon

Portsmouth 2 – 1 West Ham United

Chichester City 1 – 2 Lewes

 

UEFA U17 Women’s Championship

Romania 1 – 1 Greece

Wales 0 – 2 Denmark

Republic of Ireland 1 – 0 Bosnia-Herzegovina

France 12 – 0 Kazakhstan

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

Åland United 8 – 0 GBK

 

French Feminine Division 1

Fleury 91 0 – 1 Bordeaux

PSG 6 – 1 Lille

Olympique Mars 1 – 4 Montpellier

ASPTT Albi 0 – 1 Soyaux

Olympique Lyonnais 9 – 2 Paris

 

German Frauen Bundesliga/

FFC Frankfurt 1 – 2 SC Sand

Freiburg 1 – 1 Turbine Potsdam

Wolfsburg 5 – 0 USV Jena

Werder Bremen 2 – 1 Duisburg

Bayern München 2 – 0 Köln

SGS Essen 1 – 2 Hoffenheim

 

Japan Women’s League 1

Elfen Saitama 2 – 1 Parceiro Nagano

Albirex Niigata 1 – 0 Urawa Reds

Iga Kunoichi 2 – 4 Vegalta Sendai

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Røa 4 – 2 Grand Bodø

 

Portugal Women’s Divisão 1a

Sporting CP V Vilaverdense (15:00)

A-dos-Francos V Albergaria (15:00)

Benfica V Sporting Braga (15:00)

União Ferreirense V Valadares Gaia (15:00)

Estoril Praia V Quintajense (15:00)

Cadima V Boavista (15:00)

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

UCD Waves V Kilkenny United

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Glasgow City 5 – 0 Spartans

Aberdeen 2 – 2 Rangers

Hamilton Acade 0 – 4 Celtic

Stirling University 0 – 2 Hibernian

 

Spain’s Liga Femenina Iberdrola

Albacete 1 – 1 Madrid

Sporting de Huelva 2 – 0 Espanyol

Rayo Vallecano 1 – 1 Sevilla

Athletic Club 3 – 2 Valencia

Zaragoza 1 – 1 Granadilla Tenerife

Real Sociedad 0 – 1 Barcelona

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

KIF Örebro 2 – 2 Rosengård

Piteå 2 – 0 Hammarby

Göteborg 1 – 2 Kristianstad

Linköping 1 – 0 Vittsjö

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Washington Spirit 0 – 3 Boston Breakers

Houston Dash 2 – 3 Chicago Red Stars

 

Welsh Premier Women’s League

Abergavenny V Swansea City

Caernarfon Town V Port Talbot Town

Caldicot Town V Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies

Cardiff City V Rhyl

Cyncoed V Llandudno

 

TeamSnap     TeamSnap

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?