WEEKEND

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 25th and 26th March 2017

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 25th March 2017

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

LUV Graz 0 – 5 Altenmarkt

 

Belgium Women’s Super League

Heist 0 – 4 Anderlecht

Eva’s Tienen 0 – 3 OH Leuven

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Brøndby 5 – 0 Skovbakken

 

UEFA U17 Women’s Championship

Denmark 1 – 6 Norway

Wales 1 – 0 Bosnia-Herzegovina

Germany 3 – 1 Italy

England 2 – 0 Poland

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

Ilves 1 – 2 HJK

PK-35 Vantaa 1 – 0 Honka

TPS 3 – 1 Pallokissat

Åland United 3 – 2 ONS

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Zaccaria 0 – 5 Verona

Res Roma 3 – 0 Jesina

Mozzanica 6 – 2 Luserna

Brescia 1 – 2 Fiorentina

Chieti 2 – 6 Tavagnacco

Cuneo 2 – 2 Como 2000

 

Netherlands Women’s Eredivisie

ADO Den Haag 0 – 2 Twente

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Wexford Youths 2 – 0 Galway WFC

Peamount United 2 – 2 Shelbourne

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Levante 2 – 1 Real Betis

UDG Tenerife Sur 2 – 0 Tacuense

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Neunkirch 3 – 0 Grasshopper

Luzern 6 – 0 Derendingen

Staad 0 – 2 Young Boys

Yverdon 0 – 0 Lugano

 

Sunday 26th March 2017

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Südburgenland 0 – 1 St. Pölten-Spr

Bergheim 0 – 0 Wacker Innsbruck

Landhaus V Sturm Graz (off)

 

Brasileiro Feminino 2017

Grêmio 0 – 5 Corinthians

Kindermann 0 – 0 Sport Recife

São Francisco 1 – 1 Acadêmica Vitória

Osasco Audax 2 – 6 Iranduba

São José 1 – 2 Foz Cataratas

Santos 3 – 0 Ponte Preta

Vitória 0 – 3 Rio Preto

 

England FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Leicester City WFC 0 – 3 Middlesbrough

Fylde 3 – 0 Newcastle United

Blackburn Rovers 3 – 2 Derby County

Stoke City 2 – 0 Huddersfield Town

 

England FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Portsmouth 1 – 5 Cardiff City LFC

Tottenham Hotspur 2 – 1 Crystal Palace

Lewes 3 – 0 C&K Basildon

Coventry United 1 – 1 Charlton Athletic

 

FA Women’s Cup

Birmingham City 1 – 0 Arsenal

Chelsea 5 – 1 Sunderland

Bristol City 1 – 2 Manchester City

Liverpool 2 – 0 Notts County

 

UEFA U17 Women’s Championship

Greece 0 – 2 Russia

France 3 – 0 Belgium

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

JyPK 1 – 3 GBK

 

French Feminine Division 1

Bordeaux 1 – 2 Metz

Olympique Mars 2 – 0 Guingamp

PSG 2 – 0 Soyaux

ASPTT Albi 0 – 1 Montpellier

Juvisy 3 – 0 Saint-Étienne

Olympique Lyonnais 8 – 0 Rodez

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Borussia M’gla 0 – 3 SGS Essen

SC Sand 0 – 1 Turbine Potsdam

Hoffenheim 1 – 0 USV Jena

Bayern München 1 – 0 Bayer Leverkusen

Duisburg 0 – 3 Wolfsburg

 

Japan Women’s League 1

JEF United 1 – 2 Vegalta Sendai

NTV Beleza 2 – 1 Elfen Saitama

Albirex Niigata 0 – 0 Iga Kunoichi

Parceiro Nagano 1 – 0 Urawa Reds

INAC Kobe Leonessa 3 – 0 Nojima Stella

 

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

Albergaria 0 – 3 Sporting Braga

A-dos-Francos 3 – 0 Belenenses

Viseu 2001 5 – 0 CAC

Boavista 2 – 0 Ouriense

Sporting CP 8 – 0 Vilaverdense

Valadares Gaia 6 – 1 União Ferreirense

Benfica 2 – 0 Estoril Praia

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

UCD Waves 5 – 0 Kilkenny United

 

Scotland SWPL Cup

Glasgow City V Stirling University (13:00)

Spartans V Aberdeen (13:00)

Celtic V Hearts

Hibernian V Rangers (16:00)

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Valencia 3 – 0 Oiartzun

Rayo Vallecano 3 – 2 Espanyol

Atletico Madrid 1 – 1 Athletic Club

Barcelona 5 – 1 Sporting de Huelva

Real Sociedad 1 – 0 Fundación Albacete

Santa Teresa 1 – 1 Zaragoza CFF

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Basel 1 – 3 Zürich

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?