PASSION 6

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 27th and 28th August 2016

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 27th August

AFC U16 Women’s Championship

Chinese Taipei 7 – 1 Kyrgyzstan

Australia 14 – 0 Hong Kong

Uzbekistan 1 – 1 Palestine

Guam V Pakistan (off)

Myanmar 2 – 5 Laos

UAE 2 – 2 Singapore

Vietnam 3 – 0 Iraq

Jordan 1 – 2 Thailand

Bangladesh 3 – 0 Iran

 

Belgium Women’s Super League

Heist 2 – 1 OH Leuven

Eva’s Tienen 1 – 4 Gent

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Brøndby 3 – 1 Skovbakken

KoldingQ 2 – 0 Vejle

 

FA Women’s Super League 1

Liverpool 1 – 0 Doncaster Belles

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Bristol City V Everton (18:00)

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Røa 0 – 6 Lillestrøm

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Shelbourne V Galway WFC (19:00)

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Umeå 0 – 1 Kvarnsveden

Mallbacken 0 – 1 Kristianstad

Piteå 2 – 1 KIF Örebro

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Orlando Pride 1 – 2 Washington Spirit

Seattle Reign 3 – 1 Portland Thorns

 

Sunday 28th August

AFC U16 Women’s Championship

Philippines 2 – 0 India

N Mariana Islands 1 – 2 Malaysia

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Fortuna Hjørring 2 – 1 BSF

 

FA Women’s Super League 1

Manchester City 2 – 0 Reading

Birmingham City 0 – 4 Chelsea

Notts County 0 – 2 Arsenal

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Durham Women 2 – 1 Oxford United

London Bees 2 – 1 Aston Villa

Sheffield FC 1 – 1 Yeovil Town

Watford 1 – 2 Millwall Lionesses

 

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Bradford City 0 – 2 Middlesbrough

Huddersfield Town 3 – 3 Blackburn Rovers

Leicester City WFC 5 – 3 Stoke City

West Bromwich Albion 0 – 2 Fylde

Nottingham Forest 0 – 2 Derby County

 

FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Charlton Athletic 6 – 0 C&K Basildon

Lewes 1 – 1 Cardiff City LFC

Portsmouth 3 – 1 West Ham United

Queens Park Rangers 0 – 1 Crystal Palace

Tottenham Hotspur 4 – 1 Swindon Town

 

UEFA Women’s Champions League

Avaldsnes 2 – 0 PK-35 Vantaa

Newry City 0 – 5 Benfica

NSA Sofia 0 – 2 Spartak Subotica

Cardiff 0 – 8 Breidablik

Gintra-University 0 – 3 BIIK Kazygurt

ARF Criuleni 0 – 0 Wexford Youths

Konak Belediyesi 2 – 6 Twente

Hibernians 0 – 4 Ferencváros

PAOK 3 – 3 Apollon Limassol

Hajvalia 1 – 1 KÍ

Pomurje 0 – 5 Zürich

Vllaznia 1 – 2 Slovan Bratislava

Osijek 1 – 1 Standard Liège

Dragon 0 – 9 Minsk

Zhytlobud-1 2 – 2 SFK 2000

Rīgas FS 0 – 4 WFC Ramat Hasharon

Medyk Konin 3 – 1 Olimpia Cluj

Breznica 2 – 2 Pärnu

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Cork City Women 1 – 5 UCD Waves

Kilkenny United 0 – 10 Peamount United

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Spartans 0 – 3 Aberdeen

Hibernian 9 – 0 Rangers

Stirling 0 – 3 Glasgow City

Celtic 5 – 0 Forfar Farmington

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Eskilstuna United 2 – 1 Vittsjö

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Western New York Flash 2 – 2 Houston Dash

Sky Blue 1 – 3 Chicago Red Stars

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?