PASSION 6

Womens Weekend Football Fixtures 28th February & 1st March 2015

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 28th January

Denmark Women’s 3F Ligaen

Brøndby 8 – 0 Team Viborg 

Women’s BeNe League

Ajax 3 – 0 OH Leuven

France Feminine Division 1

Arras 0 – 2 Metz

Coupe de France Féminine

Olympique Lyon 6 – 0 Guingamp

Italy Women’s Serie A

Torres Calcio 5 – 0 Orobica

Bari 0 – 3 Brescia

Verona 6 – 0 Cuneo

Tavagnacco 1 – 2 Firenze

Mozzanica 4 – 0 Pordenone

Como 2000 0 – 0 Res Roma

Zaccaria 2 – 2 Riviera di Romagna

Portugal 1a Divisão Women – Championship Round

Benfica 1 – 0 Ouriense

Valadares Gaia 2 – 1 Fundação

Portugal 1a Divisão Women – Relegation Round

GDC A-dos-Francos 1 – 3 Vilaverdense

Cesarense V Leixões

Albergaria 9 – 2 Boavista Porto

Spain Women’s Primera División

Valencia 1 – 0 Real Sociedad

La Manga Women’s U-23 Tournament 2015

United States U23 2 – 0 Norway

Japan U23 2 – 3 Sweden U23

Sunday 1st March

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Sporting Club Albion 1 – 2 Bradford City

Derby County 3 – 0 Wolverhampton

Blackburn Rovers 3 – 2 Nottingham Forest

Newcastle United 2 – 1 Stoke City LFC

FA Womens Southern Premier League

Gillingham 0 – 0 Plymouth Argyle

Lewes V Queens Park Rangers (OFF)

FA Premier League Cup

Brighton & Hove Albion 0 – 2 Charlton Athletic (Quarter Final)

Cardiff City 4 – 3 Coventry City (Quarter Final, AET)

Portsmouth 0 – 2 Sheffield FC (Semi Final)

Coupe de France Féminine

Montpellier 2 – 1 Juvisy

Vendenheim 0 – 0 Rouen (Rouen win 4 – 1 on penalties)

Rodez 2 – 2 Saint-Étienne (Saint-Étienne win 7 – 6 on penalties)

German Frauen Bundesliga

Hoffenheim 1 – 3 Turbine Potsdam

FFC Frankfurt 4 – 1 USV Jena

Freiburg 3 – 2 SC Sand

Bayern München 2 – 0 Bayer Leverkusen

SGS Essen 2 – 0 Herforder SV

Scotland SWPL Cup

Rangers V Spartans (12:00)

Hibernian V Hamilton

Hearts Development V Celtic (14:30)

Spain Women’s Primera División

Athletic Club 6 – 0 Collerense

Barcelona 7 – 0 Sporting de Huelva

Espanyol 2 – 1 Sevilla

Oviedo Moderno 2 – 1 Transportes

Levante 8 – 1 Fundación Albacete

Atletico Madrid 1 – 0 Santa Teresa

San Gabriel 1 – 3 Rayo Vallecano

team snap logo

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?