fixtures-logo-2016

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 29th and 30th October 2016

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 29th October 2016

AFC U19 Women’s Championship

Hong Kong 0 – 3 Uzbekistan

Tajikistan 2 – 5 Chinese Taipei

 

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Wacker Innsbruck 0 – 2 Sturm Graz

Neulengbach 1 – 0 Altenmarkt

 

Belgium Super League

Heist 0 – 3 Anderlecht

Eva’s Tienen 1 – 1 OH Leuven

Standard Liège 2 – 0 Gent

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

OB 1 – 2 KoldingQ

Vejle 2 – 1 Varde

Fortuna Hjørring 5 – 0 Skovbakken

 

FA Women’s Super League 1

Sunderland 1 – 1 Notts County

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Everton 2 – 3 Bristol City

 

UEFA U17 Women’s Championship

Russia 0 – 1 England

Lithuania 0 – 3 Slovenia

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Bayern München 3 – 1 Duisburg

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Res Roma 0 – 1 Brescia

Fiorentina 3 – 1 Verona

Tavagnacco 4 – 2 Zaccaria

Jesina 2 – 5 Mozzanica

Cuneo 2 – 1 Chieti

Como 2000 3 – 0 Luserna

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Galway WFC V Shelbourne (19:00)

Peamount United V Kilkenny United (20:00)

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Espanyol 0 – 3 Rayo Vallecano

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Staad 5 – 1 Grasshopper

Young Boys 2 – 2 Zürich

Neunkirch 2 – 0 Luzern

Lugano 2 – 0 Derendingen

Yverdon 0 – 4 Basel

 

Sunday 30th October 2016

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Südburgenland V Landhaus (11:00)

Bergheim V LUV Graz (13:00)

Union Kleinmünchen V St. Pölten (13:00)

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Brøndby 4 – 0 BSF

 

FA Women’s Super League 1

Arsenal 2 – 0 Doncaster Belles

Manchester City 1 – 1 Birmingham City

Chelsea V Reading

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Blackburn Rovers 4 – 2 Bradford City

Fylde 0 – 2 Stoke City

Huddersfield Town 1 – 2 Middlesbrough

Newcastle United 1 – 0 Leicester City WFC

 

England FA Women’s Premier Northern League

Blackburn Rovers 4 – 2 Bradford City

Fylde 0 – 2 Stoke City

Huddersfield Town 1 – 2 Middlesbrough

Newcastle United 1 – 0 Leicester City WFC

 

England FA Women’s Premier Southern League

West Ham United 0 – 5 Coventry United

C&K Basildon 0 – 4 Tottenham Hotspur

Cardiff City LFC 3 – 2 Crystal Palace

Queens Park Rangers 1 – 1 Portsmouth

Swindon Town 1 – 2 Lewes

 

France Feminine Division 1

PSG 1 – 0 Montpellier

Olympique Lyonnais 9 – 1 Guingamp

Rodez 2 – 2 Olympique Mars

ASPTT Albi 0 – 3 Juvisy

Metz 0 – 3 Saint-Étienne

Bordeaux V Soyaux

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

USV Jena 1 – 0 Borussia M’gla

Freiburg 2 – 1 Turbine Potsdam

SGS Essen 1 – 1 SC Sand

Bayer Leverkusen 0 – 1 Hoffenheim

Wolfsburg 0 – 0 FFC Frankfurt

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Klepp 1 – 3 Arna-Bjørnar

Kolbotn 3 – 1 Urædd

Sandviken 0 – 1 Avaldsnes

Røa 2 – 2 Trondheims-Ørn

Vålerenga 6 – 1 Medkila

Stabæk 2 – 2 Lillestrøm

 

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

Sporting Braga V Sporting CP (15:00)

A-dos-Francos V Viseu 2001 (15:00)

CAC V Benfica (15:00)

Belenenses V Albergaria (15:00)

Vilaverdense V Boavista (15:00)

Ouriense V União Ferreirense (15:00)

Estoril Praia V Valadares Gaia (15:00)

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

UCD Waves V Cork City Women

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Glasgow City 5 – 3 Rangers

Aberdeen 0 – 3 Celtic

Forfar Farmington 0 – 1 Stirling University

Hibernian 5 – 1 Spartans

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Oiartzun 0 – 1 Valencia

Athletic Club 1 – 2 Atletico Madrid

Sporting de Huelva 0 – 1 Barcelona

Fundación Albacete 1 – 1 Real Sociedad

Transportes 0 – 0 Santa Teresa

Tacuense 1 – 1 UDG Tenerife Sur

Real Betis 1 – 2 Levante

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Piteå 1 – 1 Rosengård

Umeå 0 – 0 Göteborg FC

Vittsjö 4 – 1 Djurgården

Kvarnsveden 2 – 2 Kristianstad

Mallbacken 0 – 6 Linköping

Eskilstuna United 3 – 0 KIF Örebro

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?