WEEKEND

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 2nd and 3rd September 2017

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 2nd September 2017

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

LUV Graz 1 – 3 Südburgenland

Altenmarkt 0 – 3 FSK St. Pölten

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Varde 0 – 1 BSF

OB 1 – 1 Vejle

KoldingQ 2 – 2 VSK Aarhus

 

Finland Women’s Naisten Liiga

HJK 4 – 0 Ilves

Honka 3 – 2 TPS

GBK 1 – 4 Åland United

ONS 1 – 1 JyPK

 

German Frauen Bundesliga/a>

Wolfsburg 6 – 0 Hoffenheim

SGS Essen 0 – 3 Bayern München

 

Japan Nadeshiko League 1

Nojima Stella 2 – 2 Albirex Niigata

Urawa Reds 2 – 0 Iga Kunoichi

INAC Kobe Leonessa 2 – 0 Parceiro Nagano

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Medkila 0 – 6 Lillestrøm

Røa 4 – 1 Trondheims-Ørn

Kolbotn 0 – 2 Stabæk

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Galway WFC 5 – 1 Kilkenny United

Wexford Youths 0 – 0 Shelbourne

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Real Sociedad 0 – 1 Valencia

Espanyol 1 – 0 Real Betis

Albacete 1 – 3 Atletico Madrid

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

KIF Örebro 3 – 3 Kvarnsveden

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Lugano 3 – 3 Grasshopper

Zürich 2 – 0 FC Aarau

Yverdon 0 – 3 Luzern

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Portland Thorns 4 – 0 Washington Spirit

 

Sunday 3rd September 2017

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Union Kleinmünchen 2 – 2 Vorderland

Bergheim 1 – 5 Sturm Graz

Landhaus 4 – 0 Neulengbach

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Fortuna Hjørring 3 – 1 Brøndby

 

Finland Women’s Naisten Liiga

PK-35 Vantaa 1 – 1 Pallokissat

 

French Feminine Division 1

Fleury 91 1 – 5 Paris

PSG 1 – 1 Soyaux

Olympique Mars 0 – 0 Guingamp

ASPTT Albi 0 – 7 Montpellier

Lille 3 – 0 Bordeaux

Olympique Lyonnais 7 – 0 Rodez

 

German Frauen Bundesliga/a>

FFC Frankfurt 2 – 0 Köln

Werder Bremen 0 – 3 SC Sand

Turbine Potsdam 4 – 1 USV Jena

Freiburg 1 – 0 Duisburg

 

Japan Nadeshiko League 1

Elfen Saitama 1 – 1 JEF United

NTV Beleza 3 – 1 Vegalta Sendai

 

Netherlands Women’s Eredivisie

Ajax 2 – 0 Achilles ’29

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Sandviken 2 – 0 Vålerenga

Arna-Bjørnar 5 – 2 Grand Bodø

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

UCD Waves 3 – 0 Cork City

 

Russia Women’s Supreme Division

Zvezda Perm 3 – 2 Rossiyanka

Yenisey 0 – 1 Donchanka Azov

Kubanochka 1 – 1 CSKA Moskva

 

Scottish Women’s SWPL 1

Glasgow City 3 – 0 Hamilton

Stirling University 1 – 1 Rangers

Aberdeen 1 – 2 Spartans

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Rayo Vallecano 1 – 1 Granadilla

Sporting de Huelva 2 – 1 Sevilla

Santa Teresa 1 – 2 Athletic Club

Levante 1 – 1 Madrid

Zaragoza 0 – 9 Barcelona

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Piteå 2 – 1 Kristianstad

Rosengård 2 – 2 Vittsjö

Eskilstuna United 4 – 0 Limhamn Bunkef

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Basel 2 – 1 Young Boys

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Orlando Pride 4 – 2 Boston Breakers

 

Wales Women’s Premier League

Abergavenny 4 – 2 Llandudno

Caldicot Town 1 – 5 Rhyl

Cardiff City 4 – 1 Caernarfon Town

Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies V Swansea City (off)

Cyncoed 2 – 3 Port Talbot Town

 

TeamSnap     TeamSnap

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?