end

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 30th September and 1st October 2017

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 30th September 2017

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Union Kleinmünchen 0 – 3 SKN St Pölten

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Varde 1 – 1 Vejle

Brøndby 2 – 2 KoldingQ

 

FA Women’s Super League 1

Manchester City 5 – 2 Arsenal

Bristol City 1 – 0 Yeovil Town

Sunderland 0 – 6 Chelsea

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Sheffield 3 – 1 London Bees

 

UEFA U17 Women’s Championship

Denmark 0 – 0 France

Kazakhstan 0 – 8 Wales

Greece 0 – 2 Republic of Ireland

Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 – 0 Romania

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

TPS 2 – 3 PK-35 Vantaa

Pallokissat 1 – 1 HJK

 

French Feminine Division 1

Montpellier 0 – 5 Olympique Lyonnais

Bordeaux 1 – 0 Olympique Mars

Guingamp 0 – 3 PSG

Lille 1 – 1 ASPTT Albi

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Verona 1 – 1 Fiorentina

Empoli 1 – 1 Zaccaria

Mozzanica 0 – 3 Juventus

Bari 0 – 6 Brescia

Res Roma 3 – 0 Fimauto Valpolicella

Sassuolo 0 – 4 Tavagnacco

 

Japan Women’s League 1

Albirex Niigata 0 – 1 Vegalta Sendai

NTV Beleza 3 – 2 Iga Kunoichi

Parceiro Nagano 3 – 0 Nojima Stella

 

Portugal Feminino 1a Divisão

Valadares Gaia 1 – 3 Albergaria

Vilaverdense 6 – 0 A-dos-Francos

Quintajense 0 – 2 Benfica

Boavista 0 – 3 Estoril Praia

União Ferreirense 2 – 0 Cadima

Sporting Braga 1 – 2 Sporting CP

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Cork City V Kilkenny United (16:00)

Peamount United V Galway WFC (18:00)

 

Spain’s Liga Femenina Iberdrola

Barcelona 10 – 0 Santa Teresa

Madrid 2 – 1 Real Sociedad

Atletico Madrid 6 – 0 Athletic Club

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Limhamn Bunkef 0 – 2 Vittsjö

Kristianstad 2 – 1 Rosengård

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Young Boys 2 – 2 Luzern

Aarau 2 – 3 Grasshopper

Zürich 3 – 0 Yverdon

Basel 2 – 3 Lugano

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Portland Thorns 3 – 1 Chicago Red Stars

 

Sunday 1st October 2017

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Landhaus 1 – 0 Vorderland

Bergheim 0 – 0 Altenmarkt

LUV Graz 0 – 1 Sturm Graz

Südburgenland 0 – 3 Neulengbach

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

VSK Aarhus 0 – 4 Fortuna Hjørring

Odense Q 0 – 2 BSF

 

FA Women’s Super League 1

Birmingham City 2 – 1 Everton

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Brighton & Hove Albion 3 – 2 Durham

Doncaster Belles 2 – 2 Millwall Lionesses

Tottenham Hotspur 2 – 0 Aston Villa

Watford 1 – 3 Oxford United

 

England FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Blackburn Rovers 3 – 1 Guiseley Vixens

Bradford City 1 – 2 Derby County

Huddersfield Town 0 – 1 Middlesbrough

Nottingham Forest 5 – 1 West Bromwich Albion

Stoke City 1 – 1 Wolverhampton

Leicester City WFC 0 – 0 Fylde

 

England FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Gillingham 0 – 9 Coventry United

C&K Basildon 1 – 0 Queens Park Rangers

Cardiff City 1 – 3 Charlton Athletic

Crystal Palace 2 – 0 Portsmouth

Lewes 3 – 0 West Ham United

Swindon Town 4 – 7 Chichester City

 

UEFA U17 Women’s Championship

Turkey 0 – 3 Netherlands

Czech Republic 8 – 0 Estonia

Portugal 1 – 2 Austria

Georgia 0 – 2 Northern Ireland

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

Honka 1 – 1 Ilves

 

French Feminine Division 1

Paris 4 – 0 Rodez

Soyaux 2 – 1 Fleury 91

 

German Frauen Bundesliga/

SC Sand 1 – 3 SGS Essen

USV Jena 0 – 1 FFC Frankfurt

Hoffenheim 0 – 4 Bayern München

Köln 0 – 7 Freiburg

Duisburg 0 – 1 Wolfsburg

 

Japan Women’s League 1

JEF United 0 – 1 Urawa Reds

INAC Kobe Leonessa 3 – 0 Elfen Saitama

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

UCD Waves V Wexford Youths

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Hibernian 4 – 0 Hamilton

Stirling University 2 – 2 Spartans

Celtic 6 – 0 Aberdeen

Glasgow City 2 – 0 Rangers

 

Spain’s Liga Femenina Iberdrola

Sevilla 5 – 5 Levante

Valencia 1 – 0 Sporting de Huelva

Granadilla Tenerife 0 – 5 Albacete

Espanyol 0 – 1 Rayo Vallecano

Real Betis 1 – 0 Zaragoza

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Göteborg 2 – 2 Kvarnsveden

Piteå 2 – 0 KIF Örebro

Hammarby 1 – 0 Eskilstuna United

Djurgården 1 – 2 Linköping

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Washington Spirit 2 – 3 Seattle Reign

Boston Breakers 3 – 4 Sky Blue

North Carolina Courage 2 – 3 Orlando Pride

 

Welsh Premier Women’s League

Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies 5 – 0 Abergavenny

Llandudno 5 – 0 Caernarfon Town

Port Talbot Town 2 – 1 Caldicot Town

Rhyl 1 – 3 Cyncoed

Swansea City 3 – 0 Cardiff City

 

TeamSnap     TeamSnap

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?