fixtures logo 2016

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 3rd and 4th September 2016

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 3rd September

AFC U16 Women’s Championship

India 4 – 1 N Mariana Islands

Singapore 0 – 11 Iran

Philippines 0 – 7 Korea Republic

Uzbekistan 1 – 9 Australia

Palestine 0 – 1 Iraq

Guam 1 – 14 Laos

UAE 3 – 2 Kyrgyzstan

Vietnam 5 – 0 Hong Kong

Myanmar 4 – 2 Jordan

Chinese Taipei 2 – 4 Bangladesh

 

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Wacker Innsbruck 1 – 3 Bergheim

Neulengbach 2 – 1 Union Kleinmünchen

St. Pölten 6 – 0 Südburgenland

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

OB 2 – 2 BSF

Vejle 1 – 4 Skovbakken

Brøndby 4 – 1 KoldingQ

Fortuna Hjørring 9 – 3 Varde

 

FAWSL Cup

London Bees 0 – 4 Birmingham City

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

PK-35 Vantaa 2 – 0 Åland United

TPS 3 – 1 Pallokissat

TiPS 1 – 1 ONS

Nice Futis 3 – 3 Ilves

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Duisburg 0 – 3 SGS Essen

Bayern München 1 – 1 Freiburg

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Sandviken 0 – 0 Røa

Kolbotn 7 – 0 Klepp

Stabæk 5 – 0 Vålerenga

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Wexford Youths 7 – 0 Kilkenny United

UCD Waves 1 – 1 Shelbourne

Peamount United 3 – 1 Cork City Women

 

Russia Women’s Supreme Division

Ryazan 2 – 1 CSKA Moskva

Kubanochka 1 – 3 Zvezda Perm

Rossiyanka 1 – 0 Chertanovo

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Athletic Club 2 – 0 Fundación Albacete

Atletico Madrid 2 – 0 Rayo Vallecano

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Göteborg FC 4 – 0 Mallbacken

Kristianstad 0 – 1 Eskilstuna United

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Young Boys 5 – 1 Derendingen

Neunkirch 6 – 1 Lugano

Yverdon 2 – 1 Grasshopper

Staad 0 – 4 Zürich

 

Sunday 4th September

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Sturm Graz 4 – 1 Landhaus

Altenmarkt 5 – 0 LUV Graz

 

FAWSL Cup

Manchester City 1 – 0 Arsenal

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

SC Sand 0 – 0 Wolfsburg

FFC Frankfurt 8 – 0 Borussia VFL Monchengladbach

Hoffenheim 0 – 3 Turbine Potsdam

Bayer Leverkusen 0 – 2 USV Jena

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Lillestrøm 4 – 0 Medkila

Avaldsnes 3 – 0 Trondheims-Ørn

Urædd 2 – 0 Arna-Bjørnar

 

SWF Scottish Cup

Hibernian v Celtic

Stirling University V Glasgow City

Hearts V Hutchison Vale

Jeanfield Swifts V Glasgow Girls (16:00)

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Valencia 5 – 0 Transportes

Santa Teresa 3 – 0 Tacuense

Oiartzun 0 – 0 Espanyol

Levante 0 – 0 Real Sociedad

UDG Tenerife Sur 0 – 4 Barcelona

Real Betis 3 – 4 Sporting de Huelva

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Vittsjö 5 – 0 Umeå

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Luzern 1 – 5 Basel

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Washington Spirit 1 – 1 Western New York Flash

Houston Dash 4 – 2 Orlando Pride

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?