weekend

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 4th and 5th November 2017

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 4th November 2017

CAF U-20 Women’s Championship

Burundi V South Africa (13:00)

 

Australia Westfield W-League

Newcastle Jets 2 – 0 Sydney

 

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Vorderland 1 – 0 Neulengbach

Union Kleinmünchen 5 – 0 LUV Graz

 

Belgium Women’s Super League

Heist 0 – 14 Anderlecht

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

BSF 3 – 2 KoldingQ

Odense Q 1 – 2 Brøndby

VSK Aarhus 6 – 0 Varde

 

Women’s Super League Cup

Bristol City 1 – 2 Chelsea

 

French Feminine Division 1

Bordeaux 2 – 3 Paris FC

ASPTT Albi 0 – 5 Olympique Lyonnais

PSG 3 – 1 Montpellier

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Freiburg 1 – 0 Wolfsburg

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Tavagnacco 2 – 1 Res Roma

Zaccaria 2 – 0 Sassuolo

Mozzanica 0 – 1 Empoli

Fiorentina 2 – 4 Brescia

Fimauto Valpol 2 – 0 Bari

Juventus 1 – 0 Verona

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Klepp 0 – 0 Arna-Bjørnar

Sandviken 0 – 2 Røa

Avaldsnes 5 – 0 Medkila

Kolbotn 2 – 0 Grand Bodø

Vålerenga 2 – 5 Lillestrøm

Stabæk 5 – 2 Trondheims-Ørn

 

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

Sporting CP 8 – 0 União Ferreirense

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Kilkenny United 1 – 9 Shelbourne

Wexford Youths 2 – 0 Peamount United

 

Spain’s Liga Femenina Iberdrola

Barcelona 3 – 0 Sporting de Huelva

Madrid 0 – 3 Atletico Madrid

Levante 3 – 1 Zaragoza

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Kvarnsveden 1 – 3 Rosengård

Linköping 0 – 6 Eskilstuna United

Vittsjö 2 – 2 KIF Örebro

 

Sunday 5th November 2017

CAF U-20 Women’s Championship

Morocco V Nigeria

Sierra Leone V Cameroon

Ghana V Kenya (15:00)

 

Australia Westfield W-League

Brisbane Roar 1 – 4 Perth Glory

 

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Altenmarkt 3 – 2 Südburgenland

St. Pölten 6 – 0 Sturm Graz

Bergheim 0 – 0 Landhaus

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Fortuna Hjørring 6 – 0 Vejle

 

England FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Blackburn Rovers V Nottingham Forest (off)

Derby County 0 – 3 Middlesbrough

Huddersfield Town 2 – 0 Stoke City

Wolverhampton 3 – 4 Leicester City WFC

Bradford City 1 – 2 Fylde

West Bromwich Albion 3 – 1 Guiseley Vixens

 

England FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Cardiff City 2 – 3 Lewes

Charlton Athletic 2 – 0 Coventry United

Gillingham 0 – 1 Crystal Palace

Queens Park Rangers 1 – 1 Chichester City

Swindon Town 0 – 3 C&K Basildon

 

Women’s Super League Cup

Durham 0 – 0 Liverpool

Aston Villa 2 – 2 Sheffield (Aston Villa win 11-10 on penalties)

Arsenal 1 – 2 Reading

London Bees 3 – 4 Millwall Lionesses

Birmingham City 3 – 2 Doncaster Belles

Tottenham Hotspur 1 – 4 Brighton & Hove Albion

Manchester City V Everton

 

French Feminine Division 1

Lille 0 – 2 Rodez

Fleury 91 2 – 1 Olympique Mars

Soyaux 1 – 2 Guingamp

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

FFC Frankfurt 4 – 0 Werder Bremen

Hoffenheim 1 – 0 SC Sand

Köln 1 – 0 USV Jena

Bayern München 3 – 1 Duisburg

SGS Essen 0 – 0 Turbine Potsdam

 

Netherlands Women’s Eredivisie

Twente 2 – 1 Alkmaar

 

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

Albergaria V Quintajense (15:00)

A-dos-Francos V Boavista (15:00)

Estoril Praia V Valadares Gaia (15:00)

Benfica V Cadima (15:00)

Vilaverdense V Sporting Braga (17:00)

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Spartans 3 – 2 Celtic

Rangers 1 – 4 Hibernian

Glasgow City 3 – 0 Stirling University

Aberdeen 3 – 0 Hamilton

 

Spain’s Liga Femenina Iberdrola

Espanyol 0 – 0 Real Sociedad

Real Betis 1 – 2 Athletic Club

Sevilla 1 – 2 Santa Teresa

Rayo Vallecano 2 – 2 Albacete

Granadilla Tenerife 0 – 0 Valencia

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Piteå 4 – 1 Limhamn Bunkef

Göteborg 1 – 0 Djurgården

Hammarby 1 – 1 Kristianstad

 

team snap 2017

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?