weekend fixtures 2018

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 5th and 6th May 2018

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 5th May 2018

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Altenmarkt 2 – 0 Bergheim

St. Pölten 11 – 0 Union Kleinmünchen

Neulengbach 5 – 0 Südburgenland

 

Denmark Women’s 3F Ligaen

BSF 2 – 2 VSK Aarhus

Odense Q 0 – 3 KoldingQ

 

SSE Women’s FA Cup Final

Arsenal 1 – 3 Chelsea

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

Honka 1 – 1 JyPK

Ilves 0 – 2 Åland United

ONS 1 – 1 TPS

TiPS 3 – 3 Pallokissat

HJK 1 – 0 PK-35 Vantaa

 

Iceland Women’s Úrvalsdeild

Grindavík 0 – 5 Thór / KA

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Fiorentina 5 – 0 Res Roma

Tavagnacco 4 – 0 Bari

Zaccaria 1 – 3 Mozzanica

Fimauto Valpol 0 – 2 Juventus

Brescia 4 – 1 Empoli

Sassuolo 2 – 1 Verona

 

Mexico Liga MX Femenil

Monterrey 2 – 2 Tigres UANL (Tigres UANL win 4-2 on penalties)

Netherlands Women’s Eredivisie

PSV 2 – 4 Heerenveen

Achilles ’29 1 – 4 ADO Den Haag

Excelsior Bare 2 – 2 Alkmaar

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Avaldsnes 3 – 0 Lyn

Klepp 3 – 0 Vålerenga

Lillestrøm 5 – 0 Trondheims-Ørn

Arna-Bjørnar 1 – 1 Kolbotn

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s League Cup

Shelbourne 1 – 2 Peamount United

Spain Liga Femenina Iberdrola

Real Betis 0 – 1 Sporting de Huelva

Granadilla Tenerife 2 – 0 Sevilla

Valencia 1 – 0 Zaragoza

Atletico Madrid 1 – 0 Levante

Barcelona V Rayo Vallecano (19:45)

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Kalmar 1 – 2 Kristianstad

Limhamn Bunkef 1 – 0 Vittsjö

Djurgården 1 – 2 Rosengård

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Zürich 6 – 0 Lugano

Young Boys 3 – 2 Yverdon

Aarau 1 – 5 Basel

Grasshopper 6 – 4 Luzern

 

National Women’s Soccer League

Portland Thorns 2 – 3 Seattle Reign

 

Sunday 6th May 2018

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Vorderland 0 – 1 Landhaus

Sturm Graz 5 – 0 LUV Graz

 

Denmark Women’s 3F Ligaen

Brøndby 1 – 2 Fortuna Hjørring

 

FA Women’s Super League 1

Everton 1 – 2 Bristol City

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Brighton & Hove Albion 4 – 1 Watford

Sheffield 3 – 0 Millwall Lionesses

 

England FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Stoke City 3 – 1 Fylde

Guiseley Vixens 6 – 0 Nottingham Forest

Leicester City WFC 2 – 3 Blackburn Rovers

Wolverhampton 2 – 1 Derby County

 

England FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Gillingham 0 – 2 Lewes

Portsmouth 2 – 1 C&K Basildon

Coventry United 4 – 0 Cardiff City

Chichester City 3 – 0 Queens Park Rangers

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Freiburg 3 – 0 SC Sand

FFC Frankfurt 0 – 2 Wolfsburg

Hoffenheim 2 – 3 USV Jena

SGS Essen 6 – 2 Werder Bremen

Bayern München 5 – 0 Turbine Potsdam

Köln 0 – 2 Duisburg

 

Japan Nadeshiko League 1

Cerezo Osaka 1 – 2 Albirex Niigata

Nojima Stella 2 – 0 JEF United

Nittaidai 1 – 2 Parceiro Nagano

INAC Kobe Leonessa 4 – 0 Vegalta Sendai

Urawa Reds 0 – 2 NTV Beleza

 

Netherlands Women’s Eredivisie

PEC Zwolle V Ajax (13:30)

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Grand Bodø 1 – 3 Sandviken

Stabæk 1 – 3 Røa

 

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

Sporting CP V Valadares Gaia (15:00)

Benfica V A-dos-Francos (15:00)

Cadima V Vilaverdense (16:00)

Boavista V Quintajense (16:00)

União Ferreirense V Sporting Braga (16:00)

Estoril Praia V Albergaria (16:00)

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s League Cup

Cork City V Wexford Youths

Galway WFC V Kilkenny United

UCD Waves V Limerick

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Hibernian 3 – 0 Stirling University

Celtic 0 – 3 Glasgow City

Rangers 2 – 4 Forfar Farmington

Hamilton Acade 2 – 0 Spartans

 

Spain Liga Femenina Iberdrola

Santa Teresa 1 – 4 Real Sociedad

Athletic Club 2 – 0 Albacete

Madrid 1 – 1 Espanyol

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Växjö 0 – 1 Piteå

Eskilstuna United 1 – 0 Hammarby

 

National Women’s Soccer League

Sky Blue 2 – 3 Houston Dash

Utah Royals 2 – 0 Washington Spirit

North Carolina Courage V Chicago Red Stars (20:00)

 

team snap 2017

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?