fixtures-logo-2016

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 5th and 6th November 2016

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 5th November 2016

Australia W-League

Brisbane Roar 2 – 1 Sydney

 

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

St. Pölten 9 – 0 Altenmarkt

Sturm Graz 2 – 2 Neulengbach

LUV Graz 1 – 1 Südburgenland

 

Belgium Super League

Anderlecht 4 – 2 Eva’s Tienen

Ladies Genk 6 – 0 Heist

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Varde 1 – 5 Fortuna Hjørring

BSF 1 – 3 OB

KoldingQ 0 – 3 Brøndby

 

France Feminine Division 1

Rodez 0 – 5 Olympique Lyonnais

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Hoffenheim 0 – 1 Bayern München

FFC Frankfurt 4 – 2 Bayer Leverkusen

SC Sand 6 – 0 Duisburg

SGS Essen 1 – 0 Freiburg

Turbine Potsdam 1 – 0 USV Jena

Borussia M’gla 1 – 2 Wolfsburg

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Zaccaria 2 – 3 Res Roma

Mozzanica 1 – 3 Tavagnacco

Luserna 5 – 3 Jesina

Chieti 0 – 6 Fiorentina

Verona 2 – 1 Como 2000

Brescia 1 – 0 Cuneo

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Avaldsnes 1 – 1 Stabæk

Lillestrøm 4 – 0 Sandviken

Trondheims-Ørn 1 – 1 Kolbotn

Urædd 0 – 3 Vålerenga

Medkila 4 – 1 Klepp

Arna-Bjørnar 0 – 0 Røa

 

Continental Tyres Women’s National League

Cork City Women 1 – 3 Peamount United

Kilkenny United 0 – 6 Wexford Youths

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Atletico Madrid 4 – 0 Oiartzun

Levante 3 – 1 Athletic Club

UDG Tenerife Sur V Real Betis (17:00)

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Linköping 5 – 0 Eskilstuna United

Rosengård 7 – 0 Mallbacken

Göteborg 2 – 0 Piteå

KIF Örebro 3 – 1 Vittsjö

Kristianstad 1 – 1 Umeå

Djurgården 2 – 2 Kvarnsveden

 

Sunday 6th November 2016

AFC U19 Women’s Championship

Australia 7 – 1 Jordan

Iran 0 – 2 Vietnam

 

Australia W-League

Adelaide United 3 – 3 Melbourne Victory

Melbourne City 1 – 0 Newcastle Jets

Perth Glory 4 – 2 Western Sydney

 

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Union Kleinmünchen 2 – 1 Bergheim

Landhaus 2 – 0 Wacker Innsbruck

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Skovbakken 0 – 0 Vejle

 

FA Women’s Super League 1

Liverpool 3 – 5 Arsenal

Notts County 1 – 3 Chelsea

Reading 0 – 1 Doncaster Belles

Sunderland 1 – 7 Birmingham City

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Aston Villa 4 – 0 Watford

Durham Women 2 – 1 Millwall Lionesses

London Bees 3 – 4 Everton

Oxford United 0 – 5 Bristol City

Yeovil Town 3 – 0 Sheffield

 

England FA Women’s Premier Northern League

Newcastle United V Stoke City (off)

Middlesbrough 3 – 1 Fylde

 

England FA Women’s Premier Southern League

C&K Basildon V Lewes (off)

 

France Feminine Division 1

Metz 0 – 1 Bordeaux

Soyaux 0 – 2 PSG

Guingamp 4 – 0 Olympique Mars

 

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

Sporting CP 10 – 0 CAC

Albergaria 0 – 2 A-dos-Francos

Viseu 2001 0 – 6 Sporting Braga

Benfica 4 – 1 Vilaverdense

Boavista 2 – 2 Estoril Praia

União Ferreirense 4 – 0 Belenenses

Valadares Gaia 6 – 0 Ouriense

 

SWF Scottish Cup

Glasgow City 1 – 1 Hibernian (Hibernian win 6-5 on penalties)

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Rayo Vallecano 3 – 1 Fundación Albacete

Santa Teresa 0 – 0 Valencia

Real Sociedad 1 – 2 Sporting de Huelva

Transportes 2 – 1 Espanyol

Barcelona 3 – 0 Tacuense

 

International Women’s Friendly

Cameroon 2 – 1 Kenya

Luxembourg 1 – 1 Faroe Islands

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?