PASSION 6

Womens Weekend Football Fixtures 6th and 7th December 2014

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 6th December

International Women’s Club Championship 2014

Match 5  (3rd place)

Urawa Reds 4 – 0 Yunogo Belle

Match 6 (Final)

Arsenal Ladies 0 – 2 São José

Australia Westfield W-League

Sydney 2 – 2 Newcastle Jets

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Team Viborg 1 – 3 BSF

Vejlesat 3 – 0 Vorup 

France Feminine Division 1

Rodez 0 – 0 Soyaux

Italy Women’s Serie A

Verona 1 – 0 Brescia

Como 2000 1 – 1Pordenone

Firenze 1 – 0 Res Roma

Tavagnacco 4 – 0 Torres Calcio

Mozzanica 2 – 0 Riviera di Romagna

Bari 2 – 3 Orobica

Zaccaria 1 – 2 Cuneo

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

UCD Waves V Peamount United (postponed)

Spain Women’s Primera División

Barcelona 4 – 0 Athletic Club

Rayo Vallecano 5 – 0 Transportes

Sunday 7th December

Australia Westfield W-League

Canberra United 2 – 1 Perth Glory

Western Sydney 1 – 3 Brisbane Roar

Cyprus Womens First Division

Apollon Limassol 5 – 2 AE Ammochostos

Dafni 0 – 9 Kokkinochoria

Pafia Pafos 0 – 0 Champions Ypsona

AMOK Chrysomilia 0 – 4 Lefkothea

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Bradford City V Stoke City LFC (off)

Sheffield FC 11 – 2 Huddersfield Town

Blackburn Rovers V Wolverhampton (off)

Derby County 2 – 3 Sporting Club Albion

Preston North End V Nottingham Forest (off)

Coventry City 2 – 0 Newcastle United

FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Copsewood LFC V Lewes (off)

Gillingham 0 – 4 Charlton Athletic

Queens Park Rangers 1 – 3 Tottenham Hotspur

Brighton & Hove Albion V Cardiff City LFC (off)

FA Women’s Cup

Chorley V Rotherham United (off)

Liverpool Feds 3 – 0 Stockport County

Morecambe 5 – 2 Norton & Stockton

Blackpool Wren Rovers 2 – 3 Sheffield United Community LFC

Hull City LFC 3 – 2 Mossley Hill

Leeds United 1 – 0 Guiseley Vixens

Loughborough Students 0 – 1 Leicester City WFC

The New Saints 5 – 2 Loughborough Foxes

Radcliffe Olympic LFC 3 – 1 Mansfield Town

Leicester City LFC 1 – 4 Reedswood

Crystal Palace 2 – 0 Milton Keynes Dons

Bedford 0 – 1 Ipswich Town

Luton Town 1 – 0 Cambridge

Eastbourne Town 1 – 1 Chichester City (Eastbourne win on penalties)

C&K Basildon V Maidenhead United (off)

Forest Green Rovers LFC 2 – 0 Southampton Saints WFC

Cheltenham Town Ladies 1 – 2 Exeter City

London Corinthians 2 – 3 Lowestoft Town LFC

Herne Bay LFC 0 – 1 Carshalton Athletic LFC

Larkhall Athletic 0 – 0 Swindon Town LFC (Swindon win on penalties)

France Feminine Division 1

Rodez 0 – 0 Soyaux
Saint-Étienne 5 – 1 Arras

PSG 2 – 1 Guingamp

Olympique Lyon 11 – 0 Metz

ASPTT Albi 1 – 7 Montpellier

Issy 1 – 5 Juvisy

German Frauen Bundesliga

Hoffenheim 1 – 1 Bayer Leverkusen

FFC Frankfurt 1 – 2 Bayern München

Freiburg 0 – 2 Wolfsburg

USV Jena 3 – 1 SC Sand

Herforder SV 1 – 3 Turbine Potsdam

SGS Essen 0 – 0 Duisburg

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

Boavista Porto V Fundação

Cesarense V Leixões

Vilaverdense V Valadares Gaia

GDC A-dos-Francos V Ouriense

Albergaria V Benfica

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Raheny United 4 – 0 Cork City Women

Galway WFC 0 – 0 Wexford Youths

Spain Women’s Primera División

Sporting de Huelva 2 – 1 Collerense

San Gabriel 2 – 0 Santa Teresa

Real Sociedad 0 – 1 Sevilla

Valencia 1 – 0 Fundación Albacete

Espanyol 1 – 0 Levante

Oviedo Moderno 0 – 1 Atletico Madrid

team snap logo

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?