PASSION 6

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 7th & 8th May 2016

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 7th May

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Altenmarkt 2 – 0 Wacker Innsbruck

Union Kleinmünchen V Sturm Graz (15:00)

 

UEFA U-17 Women’s Championship

Serbia 0 – 1 Norway

Belarus 0 – 12 England

Czech Republic 0 – 1 Spain

Italy 0 – 0 Germany

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Tavagnacco 1 – 1 Brescia

Südtirol 3 – 4 Fiorentina

Verona 3 – 0 Mozzanica

Res Roma 1 – 0 Vittorio Veneto

Riviera di Romagna 0 – 1 Bari

Luserna 2 – 0 Zaccaria

 

Japan Women’s League 1

Urawa Reds 1 – 0 Iga Kunoichi

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Klepp 2 – 0 Røa

Vålerenga 1 – 1 Sandviken

Stabæk 5 – 0 Urædd

Kolbotn 1 – 0 Trondheims-Ørn

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Staad 2 – 1 Grasshopper

Basel 1 – 3 Neunkirch

Young Boys 2 – 1 Luzern

Lugano 2 – 5 Zürich

 

Sunday 8th May

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

LUV Graz 1 – 1 Landhaus

Carinthians 1 – 5 St. Pölten

Südburgenland 0 – 3 Neulengbach

 

Denmark 3F Ligaen

KoldingQ 0 – 5 Fortuna Hjørring

Brøndby 1 – 0 OB

 

FA Women’s Super League 1

Chelsea 6 – 3 Liverpool

Notts County 0 – 1 Birmingham City

 

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Newcastle United 0 – 2 Stoke City

Huddersfield Town 1 – 1 Sporting Club Albion

 

FA WSL Continental Cup

Sheffield FC 3 – 1 Durham Women

Oxford United 1 – 0 Millwall Lionesses

Watford 0 – 2 London Bees

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

TPS 8 – 0 ONS

Pallokissat 1 – 0 Honka

Åland United 5 – 0 Nice Futis

 

France Feminine Division 1

ASPTT Albi 2 – 3 PSG

Juvisy 5 – 0 Guingamp

La Roche-sur-Yon 2 – 2 Saint-Étienne

Montpellier 5 – 0 VGA Saint-Maur

Rodez 3 – 1 Nîmes

Soyaux 1 – 5 Olympique Lyonnais

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Köln 2 – 1 USV Jena

SC Sand 0 – 3 FFC Frankfurt

Bayer Leverkusen 1 – 3 Freiburg

SGS Essen 0 – 1 Bayern München

Hoffenheim 2 – 0 Werder Bremen

Turbine Potsdam 4 – 0 Wolfsburg

 

Japan Women’s League 1

NTV Beleza 2 – 0 Vegalta Sendai

Speranza 0 – 1 Albirex Niigata

JEF United 1 – 0 Yunogo Belle

Parceiro Nagano 3 – 2 INAC Kobe Leonessa

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Avaldsnes 3 – 1 Medkila

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Galway WFC V Wexford Youths

Kilkenny United V Peamount United

Shelbourne V Cork City Women

 

SWPL Cup

Rangers V Hibernian (12:00)

Aberdeen V Glasgow City (15:00)

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Göteborg FC 5 – 2 Umeå

Piteå 2 – 0 Djurgården

Vittsjö 1 – 1 Kristianstad

Mallbacken 0 – 6 Rosengård

Linköping 4 – 1 KIF Örebro

Eskilstuna United V Kvarnsveden

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Boston Breakers 0 – 1 Chicago Red Stars

Washington Spirit 0 – 0 Portland Thorns

Sky Blue 1 – 2 Western New York Flash

Kansas City 1 – 2 Houston Dash

Orlando Pride V Seattle Reign (22:00)

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?