fixtures-logo-2016

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 8th and 9th October 2016

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 8th October 2016

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Wacker Innsbruck 0 – 3 Neulengbach

LUV Graz 0 – 4 St. Pölten

 

Belgium Super League

Standard Liège 5 – 1 Eva’s Tienen

Gent V Heist

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Varde 2 – 4 BSF

KoldingQ 1 – 0 Skovbakken

Brøndby 4 – 0 Vejle

Fortuna Hjørring 4 – 1 OB

 

UEFA U17 Women’s Championship

Sweden 2 – 1 Montenegro

Greece 2 – 0 Malta

Poland 7 – 0 Estonia

Azerbaijan 0 – 3 Hungary

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

PK-35 Vantaa 0 – 2 TPS

Honka 2 – 2 Pallokissat

HJK 7 – 1 Åland United

Ilves 4 – 1 ONS

Nice Futis 2 – 1 TiPS

 

France Feminine Division 1

Montpellier 3 – 0 Saint-Étienne

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Luserna 1 – 2 Res Roma

Mozzanica 2 – 1 Cuneo

Fiorentina 4 – 1 Jesina

Chieti 2 – 0 Como 2000

 

Japan Women’s League 1

INAC Kobe Leonessa 5 – 0 Parceiro Nagano

Vegalta Sendai 0 – 1 NTV Beleza

 

Netherlands Women’s Eredivisie

Telstar 1 – 3 Twente

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Vålerenga 1 – 3 Avaldsnes

Kolbotn 0 – 1 Sandviken

Trondheims-Ørn 4 – 2 Urædd

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Oiartzun 2 – 3 Real Betis

Atletico Madrid 4 – 1 Sporting de Huelva

UDG Tenerife Sur 2 – 1 Espanyol

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Kvarnsveden 3 – 1 Mallbacken

KIF Örebro 1 – 3 Göteborg FC

Kristianstad 1 – 1 Vittsjö

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Luzern 4 – 0 Staad

Grasshopper 3 – 3 Lugano

Basel 4 – 1 Young Boys

Zürich 8 – 0 Derendingen

Neunkirch 8 – 0 Yverdon

 

FIFA Women’s U17 World Cup – Group stage

Korea DPR 3 – 0 Nigeria

Brazil 1 – 2 England

Japan 3 – 2 United States

Paraguay 0 – 1 Ghana

 

Sunday 9th October 2016

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Südburgenland 0 – 4 Altenmarkt

Bergheim 0 – 4 Sturm Graz

Union Kleinmünchen 2 – 1 Landhaus

 

FA Women’s Super League 1

Doncaster Belles 1 – 3 Liverpool

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Durham Women 1 – 3 Everton

Millwall Lionesses 1 – 1 Sheffield

 

England FA Women’s Premier Northern League

Blackburn Rovers 4 – 1 Nottingham Forest

Bradford City 4 – 1 Leicester City WFC

Fylde 2 – 2 West Bromwich Albion

Huddersfield Town 4 – 1 Derby County

Middlesbrough 1 – 1 Stoke City

 

England FA Women’s Premier Southern League

Cardiff City LFC 3 – 0 West Ham United

Charlton Athletic 2 – 1 Lewes

Coventry United 5 – 0 Queens Park Rangers

Portsmouth 1 – 3 C&K Basildon

Swindon Town 0 – 1 Crystal Palace

 

France Feminine Division 1

Rodez 0 – 10 Juvisy

Olympique Lyonnais 8 – 0 Bordeaux

Soyaux 2 – 1 Olympique Mars

PSG 3 – 0 Metz

ASPTT Albi 0 – 2 Guingamp

 

Japan Women’s League 1

Iga Kunoichi 0 – 2 Urawa Reds

Yunogo Belle 0 – 3 JEF United

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Arna-Bjørnar 0 – 0 Medkila

Klepp 1 – 4 Stabæk

 

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

Sporting CP V A-dos-Francos (15:00)

Viseu 2001 V Albergaria (15:00)

Benfica V Sporting Braga (15:00)

União Ferreirense V Estoril Praia (15:00)

Boavista Porto V CAC (15:00)

Ouriense V Belenenses (15:00)

Vilaverdense V Valadares Gaia (15:00)

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Forfar Farmington 0 – 3 Glasgow City

Spartans 0 – 3 Stirling University

Aberdeen 0 – 6 Rangers

Hibernian 3 – 0 Celtic

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Santa Teresa 1 – 2 Athletic Club

Valencia 1 – 0 Tacuense

Levante 2 – 1 Fundación Albacete

Real Sociedad 2 – 0 Rayo Vallecano

Barcelona 3 – 0 Transportes

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Umeå 0 – 0 Djurgården

Eskilstuna United 2 – 2 Piteå

Linköping 1 – 0 Rosengård

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League – The Final

Washington Spirit V Western New York Flash (22:00)

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?