week

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 9th and 10th September 2017

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 9th September 2017

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Altenmarkt 2 – 2 Union Kleinmünchen

Sturm Graz 0 – 1 Landhaus

Vorderland 3 – 2 Bergheim

Neulengbach 3 – 1 LUV Graz

 

Belgium Women’s Super League

Heist 0 – 12 Anderlecht

 

French Feminine Division 1

Guingamp 0 – 5 Olympique Lyonnais

Rodez 0 – 3 PSG

 

German Frauen Bundesliga/

Bayern München 0 – 1 Freiburg

USV Jena 2 – 2 Werder Bremen

SC Sand 0 – 4 Wolfsburg

Hoffenheim 0 – 1 FFC Frankfurt

Köln 2 – 5 SGS Essen

Duisburg 0 – 1 Turbine Potsdam

 

Japan Nadeshiko League 1

Iga Kunoichi 0 – 0 Parceiro Nagano

Vegalta Sendai 0 – 4 INAC Kobe Leonessa

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

LSK Lillestrøm 6 – 1 Røa

Grand Bodø 4 – 0 Medkila

Vålerenga 2 – 0 Kolbotn

Stabæk 3 – 3 Arna-Bjørnar

 

Portugal Women’s 1a Divisão

Boavista 1 – 0 União Ferreirense

Vilaverdense 3 – 1 Benfica

Albergaria 0 – 4 Sporting CP

Sporting Braga 4 – 0 Estoril Praia

 

Russia Women’s Supreme Division

Chertanovo 1 – 0 Rossiyanka

CSKA Moskva 5 – 1 Yenisey

Donchanka Azov 1 – 3 Kubanochka

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Real Betis 1 – 2 Rayo Vallecano

Barcelona 3 – 0 Albacete

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Limhamn Bunkef 2 – 1 Göteborg

Kristianstad 3 – 2 KIF Örebro

Hammarby 2 – 1 Kvarnsveden

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Young Boys 0 – 1 Lugano

Zürich 2 – 2 Basel

Aarau 0 – 2 Luzern

Grasshopper 1 – 0 Yverdon

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Kansas City 0 – 0 Chicago Red Stars

 

Sunday 10th September 2017

AFC U16 Women’s Championship

China PR 2 – 2 Korea Republic

Thailand 3 – 0 Laos

 

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

SKN St Pölten 6 – 0 Südburgenland

 

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Bradford City 4 – 1 Wolverhampton

Fylde 2 – 0 Guiseley Vixens

Huddersfield Town 1 – 2 Blackburn Rovers

Leicester City WFC 1 – 2 Middlesbrough

West Bromwich Albion 0 – 5 Stoke City

Nottingham Forest 1 – 0 Derby County

 

FA Women’s Southern Premier League

C&K Basildon 3 – 0 West Ham United

Cardiff City 2 – 5 Chichester City

Portsmouth 0 – 1 Charlton Athletic

Queens Park Rangers 0 – 4 Gillingham

Swindon Town 0 – 7 Crystal Palace

Lewes 1 – 0 Coventry United

 

French Feminine Division 1

Montpellier 8 – 0 Fleury 91

Paris 2 – 1 Olympique Mars

Bordeaux 3 – 1 ASPTT Albi

Soyaux 2 – 1 Lille

 

Japan Nadeshiko League 1

Elfen Saitama 2 – 3 Urawa Reds

Albirex Niigata 5 – 1 JEF United

Nojima Stella 1 – 2 NTV Beleza

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Avaldsnes 6 – 0 Sandviken

Trondheims-Ørn 3 – 1 Klepp

 

Russia Women’s Supreme Division

Zvezda Perm 3 – 1 Ryazan

 

Scottish Women’s SWPL 1

Celtic 3 – 0 Spartans

 

SWF Scottish Cup

Cumbernauld Colts V Forfar Farmington (12:00)

Hibernian V Glasgow Girls (13:00)

Hamilton Acade V Rangers (16:00)

Jeanfield Swifts V Glasgow City (16:00)

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Athletic Club 2 – 0 Sporting de Huelva

Valencia 1 – 1 Santa Teresa

Sevilla 1 – 3 Espanyol

Granadilla Tenerife 1 – 2 Levante

Madrid 3 – 2 Zaragoza

Atletico Madrid 1 – 0 Real Sociedad

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Vittsjö 0 – 0 Piteå

Rosengård 2 – 2 Linköping

Eskilstuna United 1 – 1 Djurgården

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

North Carolina Courage 1 – 0 Houston Dash

 

Wales Women’s Premier League

Caernarfon Town 1 – 3 Cyncoed

Llandudno 0 – 3 Cardiff City

Port Talbot Town 2 – 3 Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies

Rhyl 1 – 5 Abergavenny

Swansea City 4 – 0 Caldicot Town

 

TeamSnap     TeamSnap

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?