21-03-2013 16-42-51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women’s World Cup 2015 BBC TV coverage details Announced

 

Schedule: (All match times are British Summer Time)

 

 

Saturday 6th June

Group A:

Canada V China (23:00) – 22:30-01:00, BBC Three

 

 

Sunday 7th June

Group A:

New Zealand V Netherlands (02:00) – 01:50-04:00, BBC Red Button & Online

Group B:

Norway V Thailand (18:00) – 17:50-20:00, BBC Red Button & Online

Germany V Ivory Coast (21:00) – 20:30-23:00, BBC Three

 

 

Monday 8th June

Group D:

Sweden V Nigeria (21:00) – 20:50-23:00, BBC Red Button (second-half). Full match on BBC Sport website & app.

USA V Australia (00:30) – 23:50-02:30, BBC Two

Group C:

Cameroon V Ecuador (00:00) – 23:50-02:00, BBC Red Button & Online

 

 

Tuesday 9th June

Group C:

Japan V Switzerland (03:00) – 02:50-05:00, BBC Red Button & Online

Group F:

France V England (18:00) – 17:30-20:00, BBC Two (followed by World Cup Forum, 20:00-20:15, BBC Red Button & Online)

Colombia V Mexico (21:00) – 20:50-23:00, BBC Red Button & Online (second-half). Full match on BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV.

Group E:

Spain V Costa Rica (21:00) – 20:50-23:00, BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV

Brazil V South Korea (00:00) – 23:50-02:00, BBC Red Button & Online

 

 

Thursday 11th June

Group B:

Germany V Norway (21:00) – 20:30-23:00, BBC Three

Group A:

China V Netherlands (23:00) – 22:50-01:00, BBC Red Button & Online

Group B: Ivory Coast V Thailand (00:00) – 23:50-02:00, BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV

 

 

Friday 12th June

Group A:

Canada V New Zealand (02:00) – 01:45-04:00, BBC Red Button & Online

Group D:

Australia V Nigeria (22:00) – 21:45-00:00, BBC Red Button & Online

Group C:

Switzerland V Ecuador (00:00) – 23:50-02:00, BBC Red Button & Online

 

 

Saturday 13th June

Group D:

USA V Sweden (01:00) – 00:30-03:00, BBC Two

Group C:

Japan V Cameroon (03:00) – 02:45-05:00, BBC Red Button & Online

Group F:

France V Colombia (18:00) – 17:45-20:00, BBC Red Button & Online

England V Mexico (21:00) – 20:30-23:15, BBC Three

Group E:

Brazil V Spain (21:00) – 20:45-23:00, BBC Red Button & Online

South Korea V Costa Rica (00:00) – 23:45-02:00, BBC Red Button & Online

 

 

Monday 15th June

Group B:

Thailand V Germany (21:00) – 20:45-23:00, BBC Red Button & Online

Ivory Coast V Norway (21:00) – 20:45-23:00, BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV

Group A:

Netherlands V Canada (00:30) – 23:50-02:30, BBC Two

 

 

Tuesday 16th June

Group A:

China V New Zealand (00:30) – 00:15-02:30, BBC Red Button & Online

Group C:

Ecuador V Japan (22:00) – 21:30-00:00, BBC Three

Group C:

Switzerland V Cameroon (22:00) – 21:45-00:00, BBC Red Button & Online

 

 

Wednesday 17th June

Group D:

Nigeria V USA (01:00) – 00:45-03:00, BBC Red Button & Online

Australia V Sweden (01:00) – 00:45-03:00, BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV

Group F:

England V Colombia (21:00) – 20:30-23:15, BBC Three

Mexico V France (21:00) – 20:45-23:00, BBC Red Button & Online

Group E:

Costa Rica V Brazil (00:00) – 23:45-02:00, BBC Red Button & Online

South Korea V Spain (00:00) – 23:45-02:00, BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV

 

Group stage:

Saturday 6th June – Wed 17th June

 

Last 16 stage:

Saturday 30th June – Tue 23rd June

 

Quarter-finals:

Friday 26th June – Sat 27th June

 

Semi-finals:

Tuesday 30th June – Wed 1st July

 

Match for third-place:

Saturday 4th July

 

Final:

Sunday 5th July

 

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?